ADAMZADAMAS TRUST, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of ADAMAS TRUST, INC. against SIC 6798 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAMZEsta | $1.5B#8 | — | 1.2x#7 | — | — | 340.3%#2 | — | 11.7%#4 | 7.8%#1 | — | -9.3%#4 | 5.1%#9 |
| RLJ | $2.0B#1 | 1292.0x#6 | 0.9x#4 | 1.5x#3 | -1.4%#4 | -58.1%#14 | 13.4%#8 | 1.3%#10 | 4.5%#6 | — | 99.1%#1 | 4.6%#11 |
| BXMT | $1.9B#2 | — | 0.7x#2 | — | — | 153.7%#3 | — | 3.9%#9 | 7.7%#2 | — | -27.3%#7 | 16.9%#1 |
| DHC | $1.9B#3 | — | 1.2x#9 | 1.2x#1 | 2.8%#2 | 22.8%#10 | 17.9%#7 | -18.7%#15 | 6.0%#3 | — | — | 0.5%#15 |
| ARR | $1.8B#4 | 247.7x#4 | 0.8x#3 | — | — | 2341.8%#1 | — | 13.7%#2 | — | — | -12.4%#5 | 14.8%#3 |
| DEI | $1.7B#5 | — | 0.9x#5 | 1.7x#4 | 1.8%#3 | -30.8%#12 | 24.2%#5 | 0.9%#11 | 3.4%#8 | — | -14.9%#6 | 7.4%#6 |
| CBL | $1.6B#6 | 7.3x#2 | 3.7x#12 | 97.1x#12 | -12.5%#11 | 130.6%#5 | 1431.8%#1 | 31.8%#1 | 5.4%#4 | — | 80.4%#2 | 4.9%#10 |
| FRMI | $1.5B#7 | — | 1.5x#11 | — | — | — | — | -47.1%#16 | -8.8%#13 | — | — | — |
| GNL | $1.4B#9 | — | 1.0x#6 | 2.9x#5 | -13.1%#12 | -71.4%#15 | 22.4%#6 | -14.9%#14 | — | — | 1.7%#3 | 13.3%#4 |
| AAT | $1.3B#10 | 62.5x#3 | 1.2x#8 | 33.6x#11 | -7.2%#7 | -2.0%#11 | 365.6%#2 | 6.4%#5 | 5.3%#5 | — | — | 7.8%#5 |
| ALX | $1.3B#11 | 6.8x#1 | 5.7x#13 | 6.1x#7 | -5.8%#6 | -35.0%#13 | 47.2%#4 | 12.4%#3 | — | — | — | 7.1%#7 |
| UMH | $1.3B#12 | 301.0x#5 | 1.5x#10 | 4.9x#6 | 8.8%#1 | 141.3%#4 | 7.3%#9 | 0.7%#12 | 1.9%#9 | — | — | 5.5%#8 |
| MPT | $1.3B#13 | — | 0.3x#1 | 1.3x#2 | -2.4%#5 | 88.5%#9 | 50.0%#3 | -6.1%#13 | 3.5%#7 | — | — | 15.2%#2 |
| SCCG | $1.2B#14 | — | 7.5x#16 | 20.7x#10 | -11.2%#8 | 115.9%#6 | -30.9%#10 | 4.0%#6 | -4.9%#10 | — | — | 0.8%#14 |
| SCCD | $1.2B#15 | — | 7.5x#15 | 20.7x#9 | -11.2%#8 | 115.9%#6 | -30.9%#10 | 4.0%#6 | -4.9%#10 | — | — | 0.8%#13 |
| SCCE | $1.2B#16 | — | 7.4x#14 | 20.4x#8 | -11.2%#8 | 115.9%#6 | -30.9%#10 | 4.0%#6 | -4.9%#10 | — | — | 0.8%#12 |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 6798). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice