ARMKAramarkvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Aramark against Retail-Eating Places — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMKEsta | $13.5B#6 | 35.9x#12 | 4.0x#6 | 0.7x#4 | 6.4%#9 | 24.3%#5 | 4.3%#12 | 9.6%#9 | 13.4%#7 | — | 37.2%#6 | 0.8%#9 |
| MCD | $195.2B#1 | 22.4x#6 | — | 7.3x#15 | 3.7%#13 | 4.1%#8 | 46.1%#1 | — | 25.6%#5 | — | -5.4%#14 | 2.6%#3 |
| YUM | $44.7B#2 | 20.6x#4 | — | 5.4x#12 | 8.8%#7 | 4.9%#7 | 31.3%#2 | — | — | — | 11.4%#12 | 1.8%#5 |
| CMG | $43.8B#3 | 32.4x#9 | 17.8x#11 | 3.7x#11 | 5.4%#10 | 0.1%#11 | 16.2%#5 | 62.6%#2 | — | — | 9.1%#13 | — |
| QSR | — | 18.1x#2 | — | — | 12.2%#3 | -25.6%#14 | 23.3%#4 | 27.3%#4 | 10.2%#10 | — | 17.3%#10 | — |
| DRI | $25.7B#4 | 22.2x#5 | 12.4x#10 | 1.9x#9 | 9.4%#6 | 15.0%#6 | 12.0%#6 | 58.3%#3 | 37.3%#3 | 5#2 | 29.5%#7 | 2.7%#2 |
| YUMC | $16.8B#5 | 18.0x#1 | 3.1x#3 | 1.4x#6 | 4.4%#12 | 2.0%#10 | 10.9%#7 | 17.3%#7 | 19.0%#6 | — | 11.7%#11 | 2.1%#4 |
| TXRH | $12.5B#7 | 30.6x#8 | 8.0x#7 | 2.1x#10 | 9.4%#5 | -6.5%#13 | 8.1%#9 | 26.0%#5 | 29.1%#4 | — | 19.5%#9 | 1.4%#7 |
| EAT | $8.8B#8 | 18.7x#3 | 22.1x#12 | 1.5x#7 | 7.9%#8 | 27.1%#4 | 10.7%#8 | 121.8%#1 | 57.8%#1 | — | 103.1%#3 | — |
| CAVA | $7.3B#9 | 112.3x#16 | 8.7x#8 | 6.2x#13 | 22.4%#1 | -51.1%#16 | 4.7%#11 | 7.6%#10 | — | — | 21.5%#8 | — |
| CAKE | $5.7B#10 | 27.2x#7 | 10.0x#9 | 1.5x#8 | 4.7%#11 | -5.7%#12 | 5.0%#10 | 25.8%#6 | 11.8%#8 | — | 142.3%#1 | 0.9%#8 |
| WING | $4.5B#11 | 39.2x#13 | — | 6.5x#14 | 11.4%#4 | 60.3%#3 | 25.7%#3 | — | 39.4%#2 | — | -29.0%#16 | 0.7%#10 |
| CBRL | $1.6B#12 | 50.2x#15 | 3.3x#4 | 0.5x#2 | -4.7%#16 | -31.7%#15 | -0.4%#16 | 6.6%#11 | -1.3%#12 | 6#1 | 119.8%#2 | 1.5%#6 |
| BJRI | $1.3B#13 | 32.5x#10 | 3.3x#5 | 0.9x#5 | 3.1%#14 | 192.5%#1 | 3.3%#13 | 12.3%#8 | 10.8%#9 | — | 77.9%#4 | — |
| BLMN | $930M#14 | 34.0x#11 | 2.2x#2 | 0.2x#1 | 0.1%#15 | 106.4%#2 | 0.9%#15 | 1.9%#13 | 3.4%#11 | — | 64.2%#5 | 4.1%#1 |
| FWRG | $822M#15 | 42.9x#14 | 1.3x#1 | 0.7x#3 | 20.3%#2 | 2.7%#9 | 2.3%#14 | 3.0%#12 | — | — | -24.4%#15 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 5812). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice