CAVACAVA GROUP, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of CAVA GROUP, INC. against SIC 5812 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAVAEsta | $7.0B#7 | 107.8x#16 | 8.4x#9 | 6.0x#14 | 22.4%#1 | -51.1%#15 | 4.7%#10 | 7.6%#11 | — | — | 14.8%#8 | — |
| CMG | $42.1B#1 | 31.1x#9 | 17.1x#12 | 3.5x#13 | 5.4%#9 | 0.1%#10 | 16.2%#3 | 62.6%#2 | — | — | 5.6%#11 | — |
| QSR | — | 17.3x#2 | — | — | 12.2%#3 | -25.6%#13 | 23.3%#2 | 27.3%#4 | 10.2%#10 | — | 13.0%#9 | — |
| DRI | $24.8B#2 | 21.4x#5 | 12.0x#11 | 1.9x#11 | 9.4%#6 | 15.0%#6 | 12.0%#4 | 58.3%#3 | 37.3%#3 | 5#2 | 26.9%#6 | 2.8%#4 |
| YUMC | $16.4B#3 | 17.5x#3 | 3.1x#4 | 1.4x#8 | 4.4%#11 | 2.0%#9 | 10.9%#5 | 17.3%#7 | 19.0%#6 | — | 11.1%#10 | 2.2%#5 |
| ARMK | $14.4B#4 | 38.2x#13 | 4.2x#7 | 0.8x#5 | 6.4%#8 | 24.3%#5 | 4.3%#12 | 9.6%#9 | 13.4%#7 | — | 46.4%#5 | 0.8%#9 |
| TXRH | $12.1B#5 | 29.5x#8 | 7.8x#8 | 2.1x#12 | 9.4%#5 | -6.5%#12 | 8.1%#8 | 26.0%#5 | 29.1%#4 | — | 16.3%#7 | 1.5%#7 |
| EAT | $8.6B#6 | 18.3x#4 | 21.5x#13 | 1.5x#10 | 7.9%#7 | 27.1%#4 | 10.7%#6 | 121.8%#1 | 57.8%#1 | — | 97.5%#2 | — |
| CAKE | $5.5B#8 | 26.1x#7 | 9.6x#10 | 1.5x#9 | 4.7%#10 | -5.7%#11 | 5.0%#9 | 25.8%#6 | 11.8%#8 | — | 134.2%#1 | 1.0%#8 |
| WING | $4.4B#9 | 37.9x#12 | — | 6.3x#15 | 11.4%#4 | 60.3%#3 | 25.7%#1 | — | 39.4%#2 | — | — | 0.7%#10 |
| CBRL | $1.5B#10 | 48.8x#15 | 3.2x#5 | 0.5x#3 | -4.7%#16 | -31.7%#14 | -0.4%#16 | 6.6%#12 | -1.3%#13 | 6#1 | — | 1.5%#6 |
| BJRI | $1.3B#11 | 32.1x#11 | 3.2x#6 | 0.9x#6 | 3.1%#13 | 192.5%#1 | 3.3%#13 | 12.3%#8 | 10.8%#9 | — | 78.3%#3 | — |
| BLMN | $878M#12 | 32.0x#10 | 2.0x#3 | 0.2x#1 | 0.1%#14 | 106.4%#2 | 0.9%#15 | 1.9%#14 | 3.4%#12 | — | 58.2%#4 | 4.4%#3 |
| FWRG | $841M#13 | 43.9x#14 | 1.3x#1 | 0.7x#4 | 20.3%#2 | 2.7%#8 | 2.3%#14 | 3.0%#13 | — | — | — | — |
| PZZA | $611M#14 | 23.2x#6 | — | 0.3x#2 | -0.3%#15 | -63.4%#16 | 4.3%#11 | — | 24.7%#5 | — | — | 10.0%#2 |
| LOCO | $474M#15 | 13.3x#1 | 1.5x#2 | 1.0x#7 | 3.6%#12 | 3.1%#7 | 8.6%#7 | 8.4%#10 | 8.9%#11 | — | — | 11.7%#1 |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 5812). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice