CUZCOUSINS PROPERTIES INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of COUSINS PROPERTIES INC against Real Estate Investment Trusts — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUZEsta | $4.8B#8 | 324.3x#13 | 1.1x#4 | 4.8x#8 | 16.0%#4 | -11.9%#11 | 67.8%#2 | 0.9%#12 | 8.4%#2 | — | 18.5%#7 | 4.5%#8 |
| EPRT | $6.0B#1 | 22.1x#8 | 1.3x#7 | 10.8x#11 | 24.8%#2 | 24.6%#6 | 64.1%#3 | 5.6%#8 | 4.8%#7 | — | -5.2%#13 | 3.9%#9 |
| RYN | $5.9B#2 | 6.6x#1 | 1.1x#5 | 12.3x#12 | -51.0%#15 | 32.1%#4 | 17.3%#11 | 8.9%#4 | 1.2%#14 | — | -4.9%#12 | 4.9%#6 |
| OUT | $5.7B#3 | 23.2x#9 | 8.2x#16 | 3.1x#5 | 0.0%#10 | -43.1%#15 | 16.0%#12 | 21.2%#1 | 9.1%#1 | — | 89.6%#1 | 3.7%#10 |
| SBRA | $5.3B#4 | 71.7x#12 | 1.9x#10 | 14.7x#13 | 25.4%#1 | 22.8%#7 | 44.1%#6 | 5.5%#9 | 3.0%#11 | — | 18.5%#6 | 5.5%#4 |
| RITM | $5.2B#5 | 14.7x#2 | 0.6x#1 | 1.1x#1 | -6.7%#13 | -32.1%#13 | 45.2%#5 | 6.6%#5 | 4.1%#8 | — | -10.5%#15 | — |
| PECO | $5.1B#6 | 27.7x#11 | 2.1x#11 | 400.5x#15 | 18.8%#3 | 77.6%#3 | -15.8%#15 | 4.6%#10 | -0.0%#15 | — | 20.5%#5 | 3.1%#11 |
| KRG | $5.0B#7 | 15.8x#4 | 1.8x#9 | 6.0x#9 | 0.8%#9 | 7236.4%#1 | 13.2%#13 | 10.9%#3 | 1.8%#12 | — | 20.6%#4 | 4.7%#7 |
| DHCNL | $4.7B#9 | — | 3.1x#14 | 3.1x#4 | 2.8%#7 | 22.8%#8 | 17.9%#9 | -18.7%#15 | 6.0%#4 | — | 9.5%#9 | 0.2%#13 |
| STWD | $4.7B#10 | 21.3x#7 | 0.7x#2 | 2.5x#2 | -5.3%#12 | 14.3%#10 | 7.8%#14 | 6.3%#6 | 1.6%#13 | — | -20.5%#16 | 14.4%#1 |
| HHH | $4.6B#11 | 15.3x#3 | 1.2x#6 | 3.1x#7 | -15.8%#14 | -37.1%#14 | 22.5%#7 | 3.1%#11 | 4.0%#9 | — | -0.9%#11 | — |
| EPR | $4.6B#12 | 16.7x#5 | 2.2x#12 | 6.3x#10 | 2.9%#6 | 88.2%#2 | 57.7%#4 | 13.3%#2 | 7.6%#3 | — | 25.8%#3 | 6.4%#2 |
| APLE | $4.4B#13 | 25.2x#10 | 1.4x#8 | 3.1x#6 | -1.3%#11 | -18.1%#12 | 18.3%#8 | 5.6%#7 | 5.5%#6 | — | 72.3%#2 | 5.5%#5 |
| SKT | $4.3B#14 | — | 6.4x#15 | — | — | — | — | 0.0%#14 | — | — | 14.7%#8 | — |
| KRC | $4.2B#15 | 19.7x#6 | 0.8x#3 | 219.3x#14 | 8.9%#5 | 29.9%#5 | 1359.1%#1 | 0.0%#13 | 3.5%#10 | — | -9.6%#14 | 6.2%#3 |
| DHCNI | $4.1B#16 | — | 2.7x#13 | 2.7x#3 | 2.8%#7 | 22.8%#8 | 17.9%#9 | -18.7%#15 | 6.0%#4 | — | -0.1%#10 | 0.2%#12 |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 6798). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice