ELVNEnliven Therapeutics, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. against SIC 2834 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELVNEsta | $3.3B#8 | — | 3.7x#7 | — | — | -16.5%#6 | — | -11.6%#6 | — | — | 122.4%#3 | — |
| ABCL | $3.7B#1 | — | 4.2x#8 | 49.7x#7 | 160.6%#3 | 10.1%#5 | -289.0%#5 | -16.3%#7 | -28.0%#4 | — | 127.1%#2 | — |
| XENE | $3.7B#2 | — | 3.0x#4 | 493.8x#9 | — | -47.6%#12 | -4974.3%#9 | -27.8%#10 | -32.5%#5 | — | — | — |
| OGN | $3.6B#3 | 17.7x#3 | 3.0x#5 | 0.6x#2 | -2.9%#7 | -78.4%#13 | 14.9%#2 | 15.7%#2 | 4.9%#2 | 5#1 | 111.6%#5 | 2.4%#2 |
| PBLS | $3.6B#4 | — | 3.4x#6 | — | — | — | — | 0.0%#3 | — | — | — | — |
| ACAD | $3.5B#5 | 9.2x#1 | 2.7x#1 | 3.3x#3 | 11.9%#5 | 73.0%#2 | 9.8%#3 | 29.9%#1 | 11.4%#1 | — | -8.0%#12 | — |
| VKTX | $3.3B#7 | — | 5.7x#13 | — | — | -227.1%#15 | — | -61.1%#14 | — | — | -27.5%#14 | — |
| DYN | $3.4B#6 | — | 4.8x#10 | — | — | -40.6%#11 | — | -0.0%#4 | -1301.5%#9 | — | -25.1%#13 | — |
| AMLX | $3.3B#9 | — | 13.6x#15 | — | -100.0%#9 | 52.0%#4 | — | -60.5%#13 | — | — | 115.2%#4 | — |
| IRON | $3.1B#10 | — | 4.8x#11 | — | — | -94.0%#14 | — | -32.9%#11 | -39.0%#6 | — | -4.1%#10 | — |
| IDYA | $3.0B#12 | — | 2.8x#2 | 13.8x#4 | 3024.4%#2 | 58.6%#3 | -72.8%#4 | -10.4%#5 | — | — | -0.2%#9 | — |
| BHC | $3.0B#11 | — | — | 0.3x#1 | 6.7%#6 | 441.3%#1 | 17.7%#1 | — | 3.7%#3 | — | 33.2%#7 | 11.7%#1 |
| VRDN | $2.8B#13 | — | 4.3x#9 | 40.2x#6 | 23359.9%#1 | -26.9%#8 | -512.9%#7 | -51.7%#12 | -54.5%#7 | — | 8.6%#8 | — |
| NRIX | $2.8B#14 | 10.6x#2 | 2.9x#3 | 33.6x#5 | 54.0%#4 | -36.6%#9 | -340.2%#6 | -27.3%#9 | — | — | 104.8%#6 | — |
| MBX | $2.7B#15 | — | 6.5x#14 | — | — | -40.5%#10 | — | -21.2%#8 | — | — | 166.7%#1 | — |
| RCUS | $2.4B#16 | — | 5.2x#12 | 73.0x#8 | -35.3%#8 | -24.7%#7 | -1169.7%#8 | -76.1%#15 | -93.0%#8 | — | -7.0%#11 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 2834). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice