EPRTESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of ESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST, INC. against Vanguard Real Estate ETF holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPRTEsta | $6.0B#15 | 22.1x#3 | 1.3x#2 | 10.8x#7 | 24.8%#2 | 24.6%#6 | 64.1%#4 | 5.6%#11 | 4.8%#8 | — | -5.3%#13 | 3.9%#5 |
| WELL | $176.9B#1 | 105.3x#14 | 3.6x#8 | 20.9x#12 | 40.2%#1 | -1.6%#12 | 11.0%#12 | 1.9%#13 | 1.4%#14 | — | 33.7%#1 | 1.1%#12 |
| PLD | $120.3B#2 | 32.4x#7 | 2.2x#4 | 13.7x#11 | 7.2%#10 | -10.8%#13 | 49.6%#6 | 6.2%#9 | 4.7%#9 | — | 7.2%#10 | — |
| EQIX | $100.4B#3 | 60.9x#12 | 6.9x#12 | 10.9x#8 | 5.4%#13 | 65.6%#5 | 20.0%#9 | 9.3%#6 | 4.5%#10 | — | 24.1%#3 | 1.8%#10 |
| AMT | $86.9B#4 | 26.3x#4 | 24.7x#14 | 92.8x#13 | 20.8%#3 | 15.3%#9 | 517.8%#3 | 74.7%#2 | 20.0%#1 | — | 9.9%#8 | 3.7%#6 |
| SPG | $72.1B#5 | 15.7x#2 | 16.3x#13 | 11.3x#9 | 6.7%#12 | 96.6%#4 | 49.9%#5 | 121.0%#1 | 9.9%#4 | — | 29.9%#2 | 3.4%#7 |
| DLR | $63.3B#6 | 47.8x#11 | 2.7x#6 | 10.4x#6 | 10.0%#8 | 123.2%#2 | 10.8%#13 | 5.6%#10 | 2.7%#13 | — | 7.7%#9 | — |
| O | $54.7B#8 | 39.4x#9 | 1.4x#3 | 9.5x#5 | 9.1%#9 | 23.0%#7 | 32.6%#7 | 2.7%#12 | 4.0%#11 | — | 4.3%#11 | 5.3%#3 |
| PSA | $62.3B#7 | 35.1x#8 | 4.3x#9 | 12.9x#10 | 2.7%#15 | -13.9%#14 | 29.5%#8 | 12.3%#4 | 5.4%#6 | — | 22.0%#5 | 1.6%#11 |
| VTR | $46.0B#9 | 167.4x#15 | 2.9x#7 | 7.9x#4 | 18.5%#4 | 196.0%#1 | 14.7%#11 | 1.7%#14 | 3.0%#12 | — | 19.6%#6 | 1.9%#9 |
| CBRE | $39.0B#10 | 29.0x#5 | 4.5x#10 | 1.0x#1 | 13.4%#5 | 19.5%#8 | 4.4%#15 | 13.3%#3 | 9.8%#5 | — | -10.0%#14 | — |
| IRM | $34.7B#12 | 82.7x#13 | — | 5.0x#2 | 12.2%#6 | -17.1%#15 | 16.9%#10 | — | 5.3%#7 | — | 15.5%#7 | 2.6%#8 |
| CCI | $36.8B#11 | 44.0x#10 | 5.2x#11 | 171.3x#14 | 12.0%#7 | 111.4%#3 | 965.1%#2 | 6.3%#8 | 14.3%#2 | — | 2.2%#12 | 5.6%#2 |
| EXR | $32.6B#13 | 31.7x#6 | 2.5x#5 | 251.8x#15 | 7.1%#11 | 14.0%#10 | 1091.1%#1 | 7.6%#7 | 10.1%#3 | — | 24.0%#4 | 4.2%#4 |
| VICI | $26.9B#14 | 11.3x#1 | 0.9x#1 | 6.7x#3 | 4.1%#14 | 3.6%#11 | 8.0%#14 | 9.6%#5 | 0.7%#15 | — | -13.3%#15 | 6.9%#1 |
Peer set: top holdings of VNQ (Vanguard Real Estate ETF), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice