INODINNODATA INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of INNODATA INC against Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INODEsta | $1.5B#8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -35.2%#10 | — |
| QBTS | $3.8B#1 | — | 3.5x#11 | 156.0x#13 | 178.5%#2 | -146.8%#12 | -408.2%#12 | -32.8%#13 | -11.8%#9 | 4#6 | -65.0%#13 | — |
| FIVN | $2.7B#2 | 53.5x#10 | 3.5x#10 | 2.4x#9 | 10.3%#6 | 408.1%#3 | 2.5%#9 | 5.0%#8 | 3.2%#6 | 7#2 | 58.1%#1 | — |
| LFTO | $2.7B#3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| RAMP | $2.3B#4 | 16.0x#5 | 2.4x#7 | 2.9x#10 | 9.0%#8 | 14700.0%#1 | 10.3%#3 | 14.9%#6 | 10.7%#4 | 7#2 | 41.5%#2 | 0.4%#3 |
| DXC | $2.3B#5 | 21.2x#6 | 0.8x#1 | 0.2x#1 | -1.8%#13 | -95.4%#11 | 7.7%#7 | 0.6%#10 | 2.1%#7 | — | 9.7%#5 | — |
| EVTC | $2.1B#6 | 22.8x#8 | 3.2x#8 | 2.2x#8 | 10.2%#7 | 26.1%#7 | 20.0%#1 | 22.4%#3 | 10.9%#3 | — | 24.3%#3 | 0.6%#2 |
| INFQ | $1.9B#7 | 12.8x#3 | 3.4x#9 | 62.0x#11 | 10.7%#5 | 42.2%#6 | -114.8%#11 | -5.6%#12 | — | — | -44.9%#12 | — |
| HAWK | $1.3B#9 | — | 1.6x#4 | — | — | — | — | 0.0%#11 | — | — | — | — |
| UPWK | $1.3B#10 | 12.8x#2 | 2.0x#5 | 1.6x#6 | 2.4%#11 | -46.5%#8 | 16.4%#2 | 17.6%#4 | — | 8#1 | -41.6%#11 | — |
| LZ | $1.2B#11 | 76.6x#11 | 9.3x#12 | 1.6x#5 | 10.9%#4 | -48.5%#9 | 3.3%#8 | 12.1%#7 | — | 7#2 | -30.6%#8 | — |
| PLTK | $803M#12 | — | — | 0.3x#2 | 8.1%#9 | -227.3%#13 | -0.2%#10 | — | -0.3%#8 | — | -31.7%#9 | 18.7%#1 |
| YEXT | $775M#13 | 46.1x#9 | 21.7x#13 | 1.7x#7 | 6.1%#10 | 235.7%#4 | 10.0%#4 | 106.6%#1 | 43.6%#1 | 6#5 | -6.1%#7 | — |
| NXTT | $761M#14 | 2.5x#1 | 1.6x#3 | 65.5x#12 | 545.3%#1 | 564.5%#2 | -690.5%#13 | 29.5%#2 | -17.6%#10 | — | -99.7%#14 | — |
| NRDS | $754M#15 | 13.1x#4 | 2.3x#6 | 0.9x#3 | 21.7%#3 | 60.2%#5 | 7.8%#6 | 14.9%#5 | 13.9%#2 | — | -1.6%#6 | — |
| CARS | $683M#16 | 22.4x#7 | 1.5x#2 | 0.9x#4 | 0.6%#12 | -58.3%#10 | 8.3%#5 | 4.5%#9 | 4.1%#5 | — | 22.0%#4 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7374). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice