INTUINTUIT INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of INTUIT INC. against Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTUEsta | $94.9B#16 | 21.6x#3 | 5.0x#2 | 4.4x#1 | 13.9%#11 | 18.0%#12 | 27.4%#11 | 24.0%#12 | 21.6%#8 | — | -45.1%#15 | 1.4%#3 |
| NVDA | $4.40T#2 | 23.1x#4 | 19.2x#12 | 20.4x#13 | 65.5%#3 | 64.7%#7 | 60.4%#3 | 52.4%#6 | 46.1%#4 | 4#12 | -6.4%#12 | 0.0%#11 |
| AAPL | $5.01T#1 | 38.4x#12 | 44.7x#15 | 10.5x#8 | 15.1%#10 | 18.0%#13 | 33.0%#8 | 117.9%#1 | 85.2%#1 | 9#1 | 28.0%#8 | 0.3%#9 |
| MSFT | $3.98T#3 | 28.0x#7 | 8.5x#6 | 12.0x#9 | 17.8%#9 | 31.3%#9 | 46.8%#4 | 28.4%#8 | 26.0%#6 | 6#8 | 6.5%#10 | 0.7%#5 |
| MU | $757.7B#5 | 9.0x#2 | 5.5x#3 | 5.7x#3 | 256.3%#1 | 895.1%#1 | 74.6%#1 | 61.4%#5 | 81.6%#2 | 8#2 | 182.3%#2 | 0.1%#10 |
| AVGO | $1.40T#4 | 37.5x#11 | 56.2x#16 | 21.9x#14 | 23.9%#8 | 292.3%#3 | 39.9%#5 | 92.7%#2 | 42.2%#5 | 7#5 | -17.5%#13 | 0.8%#4 |
| AMD | $676.0B#6 | 89.4x#13 | 9.9x#8 | 19.5x#12 | 34.3%#5 | 164.2%#5 | 10.7%#13 | 6.3%#14 | 5.4%#12 | 7#5 | 61.2%#4 | — |
| INTC | $277.1B#9 | — | 2.4x#1 | 5.2x#2 | -0.5%#16 | 98.6%#6 | -4.2%#16 | -0.2%#16 | -0.0%#14 | 6#8 | 36.0%#5 | — |
| AMAT | $253.4B#12 | 27.6x#5 | 9.9x#9 | 8.9x#6 | 4.4%#15 | -2.5%#15 | 29.2%#10 | 27.3%#9 | 24.9%#7 | 6#8 | 33.3%#7 | 0.5%#8 |
| LRCX | $231.1B#13 | 27.6x#6 | 16.6x#11 | 9.9x#7 | 26.0%#6 | 35.6%#8 | 35.3%#6 | 52.2%#7 | 65.4%#3 | 8#2 | 12.7%#9 | 0.5%#7 |
| CSCO | $377.5B#7 | 28.8x#8 | 7.5x#5 | 6.0x#5 | 11.8%#13 | 30.3%#10 | 24.3%#12 | 26.4%#10 | 17.5%#10 | 7#5 | 35.1%#6 | 1.7%#2 |
| KLAC | $168.9B#14 | 32.5x#9 | 25.9x#13 | 12.4x#10 | 11.7%#14 | 18.9%#11 | 5.7%#15 | 74.1%#3 | 7.3%#11 | — | 6.4%#11 | 0.6%#6 |
| SNDK | $118.1B#15 | 6.6x#1 | 6.5x#4 | 5.8x#4 | 175.3%#2 | 796.7%#2 | 61.2%#2 | 63.0%#4 | — | 8#2 | 283.4%#1 | — |
| PANW | $257.6B#10 | 787.3x#15 | 9.4x#7 | 22.4x#15 | 24.5%#7 | -73.0%#16 | 6.1%#14 | 1.1%#15 | 1.5%#13 | 4#12 | — | — |
| TXN | $254.2B#11 | 36.1x#10 | 13.3x#10 | 14.4x#11 | 13.0%#12 | 4.2%#14 | 34.1%#7 | 26.1%#11 | 17.9%#9 | 6#8 | 73.5%#3 | 2.0%#1 |
| PLTR | $373.2B#8 | 109.1x#14 | 33.2x#14 | 83.4x#16 | 56.2%#4 | 251.6%#4 | 31.6%#9 | 14.5%#13 | — | — | -17.6%#14 | — |
Peer set: top holdings of XLK (Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-06.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice