LFTLument Finance Trust, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Lument Finance Trust, Inc. against SIC 6798 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LFTEsta | $208M#8 | — | 1.0x#12 | — | — | -112.1%#12 | — | -1.3%#10 | — | — | — | 8.8%#10 |
| ARI | $300M#1 | 2.9x#4 | 0.2x#2 | 1.1x#1 | -10.6%#7 | 205.9%#3 | 218.4%#2 | 10.1%#6 | 75.0%#1 | — | — | 47.1%#4 |
| PINE | $300M#2 | 34.1x#9 | 0.9x#11 | 5.0x#8 | 15.9%#3 | -228.6%#14 | 21.7%#6 | -0.8%#9 | 1.6%#10 | — | — | 5.9%#12 |
| KREF | $289M#3 | — | 0.3x#4 | — | — | -232.2%#15 | — | -5.2%#11 | 5.7%#9 | — | — | 23.1%#5 |
| NREF | $276M#4 | 6.3x#5 | 2.1x#14 | — | — | 242.4%#2 | — | 91.6%#3 | 19.4%#4 | — | 25.3%#1 | 12.8%#9 |
| BRT | $239M#5 | — | 1.5x#13 | 2.5x#5 | 1.5%#5 | -21.4%#10 | -12.9%#9 | -7.4%#12 | -1.6%#12 | — | -6.2%#2 | 7.9%#11 |
| AIV | $234M#6 | 0.4x#1 | 0.6x#8 | 1.7x#3 | 0.6%#6 | 626.2%#1 | 85.0%#4 | 151.2%#1 | 19.5%#3 | — | -14.4%#3 | 177.8%#2 |
| REFI | $222M#7 | 6.4x#6 | 0.7x#10 | 4.5x#7 | — | -2.8%#8 | 85.5%#3 | 11.9%#5 | 7.5%#7 | — | — | 19.7%#7 |
| GPMT | $206M#9 | — | 0.4x#7 | — | — | 80.1%#6 | — | -8.6%#13 | — | — | — | 5.0%#13 |
| NXDT | $203M#10 | — | 0.3x#3 | 2.4x#4 | 3.3%#4 | -124.6%#13 | -1.6%#8 | -18.9%#15 | — | — | — | 3.0%#14 |
| SITC | $194M#11 | 1.5x#2 | 0.7x#9 | 10.6x#9 | 198.1%#1 | -66.6%#11 | 1758.9%#1 | 64.2%#4 | 7.3%#8 | — | — | 183.7%#1 |
| ACRE | $184M#12 | 2.5x#3 | 0.4x#6 | 3.4x#6 | -21.3%#8 | 97.4%#4 | -1.1%#7 | -0.2%#8 | -0.0%#11 | — | — | 21.2%#6 |
| RC | $183M#13 | — | 0.1x#1 | — | — | 48.6%#7 | — | -17.8%#14 | 17.7%#5 | — | -38.0%#4 | 62.1%#3 |
| MITT | $180M#14 | 7.5x#7 | 0.3x#5 | — | — | -12.7%#9 | — | 8.9%#7 | 37.0%#2 | — | — | 13.6%#8 |
| STRW | $177M#15 | 19.5x#8 | 21.4x#15 | 1.1x#2 | 32.4%#2 | 85.0%#5 | 54.4%#5 | 91.8%#2 | 10.9%#6 | — | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 6798). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice