MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC against SIC 7372 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANHEsta | $14.9B#8 | 71.7x#9 | 74.0x#16 | 13.7x#15 | 3.7%#15 | 0.7%#12 | 25.9%#3 | 109.6%#2 | — | — | 40.6%#3 | — |
| SSNC | $19.1B#1 | 23.4x#3 | 2.9x#2 | 3.0x#1 | 6.6%#14 | 4.9%#10 | 22.9%#5 | 12.0%#8 | 8.7%#6 | 5#6 | — | 1.3%#2 |
| GEN | $18.2B#2 | 15.5x#2 | 6.6x#5 | 3.6x#2 | 27.1%#1 | 51.3%#5 | 42.4%#1 | 35.5%#4 | 13.9%#3 | 7#2 | — | 1.7%#1 |
| NTNX | $18.0B#3 | 12.8x#1 | 25.6x#15 | 6.3x#8 | 12.4%#9 | 700.0%#3 | 9.6%#9 | 214.5%#1 | — | — | — | — |
| U | $17.9B#4 | — | 5.9x#4 | 9.7x#13 | 2.0%#16 | 39.4%#6 | -25.9%#15 | -13.3%#16 | — | — | — | — |
| DT | $16.4B#5 | 113.5x#12 | 6.7x#6 | 8.1x#11 | 18.8%#6 | -66.3%#15 | 12.2%#7 | 6.7%#11 | — | 7#2 | — | — |
| TYL | $16.2B#6 | 50.7x#8 | 5.8x#3 | 6.9x#9 | 9.1%#11 | 20.0%#7 | 15.3%#6 | 11.3%#10 | 11.1%#4 | 9#1 | — | — |
| DOCU | $15.4B#7 | 50.1x#7 | 8.9x#11 | 4.8x#4 | 8.2%#13 | -71.1%#16 | 9.3%#10 | 18.0%#7 | — | — | — | — |
| GWRE | $13.5B#9 | 101.2x#11 | 11.3x#12 | 9.2x#12 | 22.7%#4 | 99.5%#4 | 10.2%#8 | 11.7%#9 | 10.4%#5 | 7#2 | — | — |
| PAYC | $12.0B#10 | 28.3x#5 | 21.1x#14 | 5.9x#7 | 8.9%#12 | -9.7%#14 | 27.6%#2 | 79.3%#3 | 32.6%#1 | 5#6 | 43.8%#2 | 0.7%#3 |
| HUBS | $11.8B#11 | 84.1x#10 | 7.1x#7 | 3.8x#3 | 19.2%#5 | 892.0%#2 | 0.2%#11 | 2.8%#12 | — | — | — | — |
| SAIL | $11.6B#12 | — | 1.7x#1 | 10.9x#14 | 24.4%#2 | 14.5%#9 | -28.7%#16 | -3.9%#13 | — | 5#6 | — | — |
| FROG | $10.9B#13 | — | 11.4x#13 | 20.5x#16 | 24.1%#3 | -3.7%#13 | -17.3%#14 | -7.5%#14 | — | — | 86.3%#1 | — |
| ESTC | $9.9B#14 | 27.0x#4 | 7.6x#10 | 5.7x#6 | 17.3%#7 | 99900.0%#1 | -1.9%#12 | 28.4%#5 | -3.4%#7 | 6#5 | 5.9%#5 | — |
| PCOR | $9.6B#15 | — | 7.5x#8 | 7.3x#10 | 14.8%#8 | 4.7%#11 | -9.4%#13 | -7.9%#15 | — | — | -14.3%#6 | — |
| PCTY | $9.3B#16 | 35.4x#6 | 7.6x#9 | 5.6x#5 | 12.2%#10 | 18.8%#8 | 23.4%#4 | 22.1%#6 | 28.3%#2 | — | 23.4%#4 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7372). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice