PNTGPennant Group, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Pennant Group, Inc. against SIC 8000 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNTGEsta | $1.4B#5 | 39.7x#2 | 19.8x#10 | 1.5x#8 | 36.3%#7 | 31.1%#11 | 5.5%#2 | 41.6%#1 | 15.3%#1 | — | — | — |
| LFST | $5.1B#1 | — | 3.4x#5 | 3.6x#11 | 13.9%#13 | 116.8%#2 | 1.7%#3 | 0.6%#5 | 1.2%#4 | — | — | — |
| PRVA | $3.1B#2 | 92.1x#3 | 3.8x#6 | 1.4x#7 | 22.3%#9 | 59.3%#10 | 1.6%#4 | 2.8%#4 | — | — | — | — |
| WGS | $1.9B#3 | — | 7.9x#9 | 4.5x#14 | 40.0%#6 | 59.8%#9 | -3.1%#6 | -8.6%#8 | -4.7%#5 | 6#2 | — | — |
| USPH | $1.4B#4 | — | 3.4x#4 | 1.9x#9 | 16.3%#10 | 26.0%#12 | 11.1%#1 | 9.2%#3 | 10.1%#2 | 8#1 | — | 1.9%#1 |
| INNV | $1.2B#6 | 151.4x#4 | 4.9x#8 | 1.3x#6 | 15.9%#11 | 91.6%#3 | 0.3%#5 | -1.0%#6 | 1.4%#3 | 6#2 | — | 0.8%#2 |
| OMDA | $1.2B#7 | 28.3x#1 | 4.6x#7 | 4.5x#13 | 53.2%#3 | 72.9%#8 | -4.6%#7 | -5.1%#7 | — | 6#2 | — | — |
| SRTA | $469M#8 | — | 1.7x#3 | 2.4x#10 | 34.3%#8 | 251.4%#1 | -11.3%#8 | 15.0%#2 | — | — | — | — |
| DCGO | $24M#11 | — | 0.2x#2 | 0.1x#2 | -47.7%#14 | -1569.8%#14 | -55.3%#11 | -164.9%#10 | -189.3%#6 | — | — | — |
| VSEE | $3M#12 | — | — | 0.2x#4 | 40.3%#4 | 74.5%#6 | -65.6%#12 | — | — | 4#5 | — | — |
| VSEEW | $1M#13 | — | — | 0.1x#3 | 40.3%#4 | 74.5%#6 | -65.6%#12 | — | — | 4#5 | — | — |
| ATPC | $1M#14 | — | 0.1x#1 | 0.8x#5 | 15.2%#12 | 7.7%#13 | -213.7%#14 | -10.3%#9 | — | — | — | — |
| ALPS | $53M#9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -65.6%#1 | — |
| EUDA | $30M#10 | — | — | 4.4x#12 | 70.0%#1 | 81.9%#4 | -36.3%#9 | — | — | — | — | — |
| EUDAW | $55388#15 | — | — | 0.0x#1 | 70.0%#1 | 81.9%#4 | -36.3%#9 | — | — | — | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 8000). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-06.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice