QTWOQ2 Holdings, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Q2 Holdings, Inc. against SIC 7372 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QTWOEsta | $4.4B#7 | 42.1x#5 | 6.7x#8 | 5.5x#9 | 14.1%#8 | 235.1%#1 | 5.0%#8 | 7.9%#7 | — | 9#1 | 15.1%#3 | — |
| CVLT | $6.6B#1 | 83.2x#8 | 524.0x#14 | 5.5x#11 | 18.9%#3 | -7.2%#10 | 6.3%#7 | 563.7%#1 | — | — | — | — |
| ACIW | $5.8B#2 | 26.4x#2 | 3.9x#6 | 3.3x#4 | 10.4%#13 | 11.6%#7 | 18.7%#1 | 15.1%#5 | 11.3%#2 | — | — | — |
| VRNS | $5.6B#3 | — | 12.6x#11 | 9.0x#15 | 13.2%#9 | -35.0%#12 | -23.5%#15 | -29.1%#14 | — | — | — | — |
| TENB | $5.5B#4 | 836.9x#9 | 27.9x#13 | 5.5x#10 | 11.0%#12 | 0.5%#9 | -0.9%#10 | -18.2%#12 | — | — | — | — |
| BRZE | $5.2B#5 | — | 8.7x#9 | 7.1x#13 | 24.4%#2 | -26.6%#11 | -19.6%#14 | -21.9%#13 | — | — | — | — |
| CCC | $4.5B#6 | 64.0x#7 | 2.5x#2 | 4.3x#6 | 11.9%#11 | -94.6%#13 | 8.9%#5 | 0.1%#8 | 0.3%#4 | 6#3 | -11.8%#6 | — |
| BILL | $4.2B#8 | — | 1.2x#1 | 2.6x#2 | 13.0%#10 | -147.2%#15 | -4.4%#11 | -0.3%#9 | -1.7%#5 | 4#5 | -0.2%#5 | — |
| AVPT | $3.6B#9 | 54.9x#6 | 16.9x#12 | 8.6x#14 | 26.9%#1 | 219.6%#2 | 7.9%#6 | 16.4%#3 | — | — | 20.8%#1 | — |
| APPN | $3.6B#10 | — | — | 4.9x#7 | 17.8%#5 | 101.3%#3 | 0.1%#9 | — | 1.2%#3 | — | — | — |
| FSLY | $3.4B#11 | — | 3.5x#4 | 5.5x#8 | 14.8%#6 | 23.0%#4 | -19.1%#13 | -12.3%#10 | -9.7%#6 | 6#3 | — | — |
| INTA | $3.4B#12 | — | 11.1x#10 | 5.9x#12 | 14.6%#7 | -126.8%#14 | -6.9%#12 | -13.4%#11 | — | — | 16.6%#2 | — |
| ALRM | $3.2B#13 | 29.0x#3 | 3.7x#5 | 3.2x#3 | 7.6%#14 | 7.4%#8 | 13.2%#3 | 15.2%#4 | 19.8%#1 | — | — | — |
| TDC | $3.2B#14 | 7.3x#1 | 5.4x#7 | 1.9x#1 | -5.0%#15 | 14.0%#6 | 12.3%#4 | 21.9%#2 | — | 7#2 | — | — |
| SPSC | $3.0B#15 | 37.7x#4 | 3.2x#3 | 4.0x#5 | 17.8%#4 | 21.1%#5 | 15.7%#2 | 10.0%#6 | — | — | 3.1%#4 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7372). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice