SSNCSS&C Technologies Holdings Incvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc against SIC 7372 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSNCEsta | $19.1B#8 | 23.4x#4 | 2.9x#1 | 3.0x#1 | 6.6%#14 | 4.9%#11 | 22.9%#5 | 12.0%#8 | 8.7%#6 | 5#8 | -2.9%#2 | 1.3%#2 |
| ADSK | $53.9B#1 | 33.4x#6 | 15.9x#13 | 7.5x#9 | 17.5%#8 | 1.1%#12 | 21.9%#6 | 33.2%#4 | 39.8%#1 | 7#3 | -14.4%#4 | — |
| VEEV | $50.7B#2 | 51.4x#9 | 6.8x#8 | 15.9x#16 | 16.3%#9 | 27.3%#9 | 28.7%#3 | 12.2%#7 | — | — | 7.6%#1 | — |
| TTWO | $36.5B#3 | — | 10.1x#11 | 5.5x#4 | 18.2%#7 | 93.3%#5 | -1.6%#13 | -8.3%#14 | -2.2%#8 | 6#7 | — | — |
| TWLO | $32.2B#4 | 26.2x#5 | 3.5x#2 | 6.4x#7 | 13.7%#10 | 131.2%#2 | 3.1%#12 | 0.4%#12 | 1.1%#7 | 5#8 | — | — |
| RBLX | $31.0B#5 | — | — | 6.3x#6 | 35.8%#1 | -13.9%#14 | -25.2%#15 | — | — | — | — | — |
| MDB | $27.9B#6 | 487.3x#13 | 9.4x#10 | 11.3x#14 | 22.8%#3 | 44.9%#7 | -5.6%#14 | -2.4%#13 | -6.2%#9 | — | -3.9%#3 | — |
| PTC | $21.2B#7 | 18.9x#3 | 6.1x#5 | 7.7x#10 | 19.2%#5 | 95.0%#4 | 35.9%#2 | 21.2%#5 | 15.6%#2 | 8#2 | — | — |
| GEN | $18.2B#9 | 15.5x#2 | 6.6x#6 | 3.6x#2 | 27.1%#2 | 51.3%#6 | 42.4%#1 | 35.5%#3 | 13.9%#3 | 7#3 | — | 1.7%#1 |
| NTNX | $18.0B#10 | 12.8x#1 | 25.6x#14 | 6.3x#5 | 12.4%#11 | 700.0%#1 | 9.6%#10 | 214.5%#1 | — | — | — | — |
| U | $17.9B#11 | — | 5.9x#4 | 9.7x#13 | 2.0%#16 | 39.4%#8 | -25.9%#16 | -13.3%#15 | — | — | — | — |
| DT | $16.4B#12 | 113.5x#12 | 6.7x#7 | 8.1x#11 | 18.8%#6 | -66.3%#15 | 12.2%#8 | 6.7%#11 | — | 7#3 | — | — |
| TYL | $16.2B#13 | 50.7x#8 | 5.8x#3 | 6.9x#8 | 9.1%#12 | 20.0%#10 | 15.3%#7 | 11.3%#10 | 11.1%#4 | 9#1 | — | — |
| DOCU | $15.4B#14 | 50.1x#7 | 8.9x#9 | 4.8x#3 | 8.2%#13 | -71.1%#16 | 9.3%#11 | 18.0%#6 | — | — | — | — |
| MANH | $14.9B#15 | 71.7x#10 | 74.0x#15 | 13.7x#15 | 3.7%#15 | 0.7%#13 | 25.9%#4 | 109.6%#2 | — | — | — | — |
| GWRE | $13.5B#16 | 101.2x#11 | 11.3x#12 | 9.2x#12 | 22.7%#4 | 99.5%#3 | 10.2%#9 | 11.7%#9 | 10.4%#5 | 7#3 | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7372). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice