TDCTERADATA CORP /DE/vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of TERADATA CORP /DE/ against SIC 7372 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDCEsta | $3.2B#8 | 7.3x#2 | 5.4x#9 | 1.9x#3 | -5.0%#16 | 14.0%#10 | 12.3%#6 | 21.9%#3 | — | 7#2 | — | — |
| QTWO | $4.4B#1 | 42.1x#7 | 6.7x#11 | 5.5x#12 | 14.1%#10 | 235.1%#1 | 5.0%#9 | 7.9%#8 | — | 9#1 | — | — |
| BILL | $4.2B#2 | — | 1.2x#2 | 2.6x#5 | 13.0%#11 | -147.2%#16 | -4.4%#14 | -0.3%#12 | -1.7%#9 | 4#9 | — | — |
| AVPT | $3.6B#3 | 54.9x#8 | 16.9x#13 | 8.6x#16 | 26.9%#4 | 219.6%#2 | 7.9%#8 | 16.4%#4 | — | — | — | — |
| APPN | $3.6B#4 | — | — | 4.9x#10 | 17.8%#7 | 101.3%#5 | 0.1%#13 | — | 1.2%#6 | — | — | — |
| FSLY | $3.4B#5 | — | 3.5x#5 | 5.5x#11 | 14.8%#8 | 23.0%#8 | -19.1%#16 | -12.3%#13 | -9.7%#10 | 6#7 | — | — |
| INTA | $3.4B#6 | — | 11.1x#12 | 5.9x#13 | 14.6%#9 | -126.8%#15 | -6.9%#15 | -13.4%#14 | — | — | — | — |
| ALRM | $3.2B#7 | 29.0x#5 | 3.7x#7 | 3.2x#7 | 7.6%#13 | 7.4%#11 | 13.2%#5 | 15.2%#5 | 19.8%#1 | — | 33.4%#1 | — |
| SPSC | $3.0B#9 | 37.7x#6 | 3.2x#4 | 4.0x#8 | 17.8%#6 | 21.1%#9 | 15.7%#3 | 10.0%#7 | — | — | — | — |
| PRCH | $2.8B#10 | 265.1x#12 | 373.0x#15 | 6.7x#14 | 33.7%#1 | 89.8%#6 | 8.7%#7 | -44.6%#15 | 6.0%#5 | 7#2 | — | 1.1%#2 |
| NCNO | $2.5B#11 | 74.9x#10 | 2.6x#3 | 4.1x#9 | 10.0%#12 | 129.4%#4 | 0.6%#12 | 1.0%#10 | 0.3%#7 | — | — | — |
| BLKB | $2.4B#12 | 16.7x#3 | 20.5x#14 | 2.2x#4 | -2.3%#15 | 140.6%#3 | 16.9%#2 | 96.2%#1 | 14.7%#2 | 7#2 | — | — |
| BL | $2.0B#13 | 62.4x#9 | 6.4x#10 | 2.9x#6 | 7.2%#14 | -84.8%#13 | 3.6%#10 | 7.8%#9 | — | — | — | — |
| PRGS | $1.9B#14 | 21.3x#4 | 3.6x#6 | 1.9x#2 | 29.8%#2 | 6.9%#12 | 15.7%#4 | 13.8%#6 | 8.3%#4 | 7#2 | — | 0.0%#3 |
| GENVR | $1.8B#15 | 1.6x#1 | 0.7x#1 | 0.4x#1 | 27.1%#3 | 51.3%#7 | 42.4%#1 | 35.5%#2 | 13.9%#3 | 7#2 | — | 17.1%#1 |
| PDFS | $1.7B#16 | 165.4x#11 | 4.7x#8 | 8.0x#15 | 22.0%#5 | -114.6%#14 | 2.7%#11 | -0.2%#11 | 0.0%#8 | 5#8 | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7372). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice