TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC against Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNDMEsta | $1.3B#8 | — | 10.0x#13 | 1.3x#2 | 7.9%#12 | -113.2%#15 | -18.5%#10 | -157.0%#15 | -26.3%#7 | 3#9 | 34.5%#5 | — |
| PLSE | $3.8B#1 | — | 38.3x#15 | 10882.8x#15 | — | -35.8%#13 | -21982.6%#15 | -73.1%#14 | — | — | 218.6%#1 | — |
| ATRC | $3.0B#2 | 282.2x#6 | 5.8x#10 | 5.6x#11 | 14.9%#6 | 74.4%#3 | -1.8%#6 | -2.2%#7 | -2.3%#4 | 7#1 | 71.5%#2 | — |
| UFPT | $2.2B#3 | 31.1x#3 | 4.8x#8 | 3.7x#8 | 19.5%#5 | 15.8%#9 | 15.3%#3 | 14.8%#3 | 13.4%#1 | 7#1 | 49.6%#3 | — |
| INSP | $1.9B#4 | 20.0x#1 | 2.3x#2 | 2.1x#4 | 13.6%#8 | 171.8%#2 | 5.6%#5 | 17.6%#2 | 7.7%#2 | 7#1 | -6.9%#11 | — |
| LMAT | $1.9B#5 | 28.6x#2 | 4.5x#6 | 7.5x#12 | 13.5%#10 | 31.1%#6 | 27.2%#2 | 13.7%#4 | — | — | -5.4%#10 | 1.0%#2 |
| KMTS | $1.8B#6 | — | 8.0x#11 | 18.6x#14 | 59.0%#1 | -15.6%#12 | -141.6%#14 | -59.2%#13 | -59.5%#10 | 4#8 | 8.1%#7 | — |
| NVCR | $1.5B#7 | — | 4.4x#5 | 2.4x#5 | 8.3%#11 | 19.4%#7 | -23.5%#11 | -38.9%#11 | -32.5%#8 | 3#9 | 3.0%#8 | — |
| SKIN | $1.3B#9 | — | 23.3x#14 | 4.3x#9 | -10.0%#14 | 67.4%#4 | -6.9%#7 | -17.1%#9 | — | — | -65.3%#15 | — |
| ATEC | $1.1B#10 | — | — | 1.5x#3 | 25.0%#3 | 11.6%#10 | -10.7%#8 | — | -17.7%#6 | 6#4 | -61.4%#14 | — |
| AORT | $1.1B#11 | — | 2.5x#3 | 2.6x#6 | 13.6%#9 | 173.1%#1 | 7.6%#4 | 2.2%#5 | 3.0%#3 | 5#7 | -48.7%#13 | 0.3%#3 |
| PRCT | $1.1B#12 | — | 3.3x#4 | 3.6x#7 | 37.2%#2 | -4.5%#11 | -33.7%#13 | -0.0%#6 | -63.4%#11 | 2#11 | -43.3%#12 | — |
| SGP | $1.1B#13 | — | 4.6x#7 | — | — | -36.7%#14 | — | -17.2%#10 | — | — | — | — |
| IART | $1.1B#14 | 80.4x#5 | 1.0x#1 | 0.7x#1 | 1.5%#13 | -7389.9%#16 | -30.2%#12 | -48.5%#12 | -32.6%#9 | 6#4 | 13.7%#6 | — |
| IRMD | $1.0B#15 | 41.9x#4 | 9.4x#12 | 12.0x#13 | 14.4%#7 | 16.9%#8 | 31.2%#1 | 21.1%#1 | — | — | 2.6%#9 | 1.5%#1 |
| SIBN | $950M#16 | — | 5.2x#9 | 4.7x#10 | 20.2%#4 | 38.8%#5 | -11.1%#9 | -10.4%#8 | -12.0%#5 | 6#4 | 43.0%#4 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 3841). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice