URIvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of URI against Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URIEsta | $64.6B#13 | 23.0x#5 | 6.7x#5 | 17.5x#14 | 3.0%#11 | -3.1%#11 | 107.5%#1 | 25.7%#8 | 11.7%#8 | 5#4 | — | 0.7%#7 |
| CAT | $253.3B#3 | 21.7x#4 | 11.8x#9 | 3.7x#6 | 4.3%#10 | -17.7%#12 | 16.5%#8 | 41.4%#3 | 17.0%#4 | — | -1.7%#8 | 1.1%#4 |
| GE | $325.2B#1 | 36.3x#10 | 18.6x#13 | 7.1x#11 | 18.5%#4 | 32.8%#5 | 49.9%#2 | 49.7%#1 | — | — | 3.7%#7 | 0.4%#8 |
| GEV | $204.1B#4 | 20.2x#3 | 17.9x#12 | 5.4x#9 | 9.0%#8 | 214.7%#1 | 3.6%#14 | 42.9%#2 | — | — | — | 0.1%#11 |
| RTX | $259.0B#2 | 31.2x#8 | 3.7x#1 | 2.9x#5 | 9.7%#7 | 41.0%#4 | 10.5%#11 | 9.7%#14 | 7.4%#12 | — | 11.8%#5 | 1.4%#3 |
| BA | $136.7B#8 | 17.8x#1 | 20.9x#14 | 1.5x#1 | 34.5%#1 | 118.9%#3 | 4.8%#13 | 34.1%#5 | 7.7%#11 | 6#1 | -12.5%#9 | 0.2%#9 |
| UNP | $177.1B#6 | 23.2x#6 | 8.0x#8 | 7.2x#12 | 1.1%#12 | 5.8%#8 | 40.2%#3 | 32.4%#6 | 14.9%#7 | — | 39.6%#2 | 1.8%#1 |
| DE | $178.9B#5 | 36.9x#11 | 6.4x#4 | 3.9x#7 | -11.7%#14 | -29.2%#14 | 19.8%#6 | 18.0%#12 | 10.5%#10 | — | 41.4%#1 | 1.0%#5 |
| UBER | $140.5B#7 | 40.5x#13 | 5.1x#3 | 2.7x#4 | 18.3%#5 | 2.0%#10 | 10.7%#10 | 36.3%#4 | 15.6%#6 | — | -25.8%#10 | — |
| VRT | $68.0B#12 | 33.0x#9 | 12.4x#10 | 6.6x#10 | 27.7%#2 | 168.8%#2 | 17.9%#7 | 24.2%#9 | 28.4%#1 | — | — | 0.1%#12 |
| PH | $112.6B#9 | 30.7x#7 | 7.0x#6 | 5.2x#8 | 8.3%#9 | 3.3%#9 | 23.6%#5 | 22.9%#10 | 15.6%#5 | 6#1 | 16.2%#3 | 0.8%#6 |
| PWR | $76.7B#11 | 46.1x#14 | 7.3x#7 | 2.7x#3 | 20.3%#3 | 12.4%#7 | 5.7%#12 | 9.9%#13 | 11.3%#9 | 4#5 | 12.4%#4 | 0.1%#13 |
| HWM | $79.9B#10 | 39.4x#12 | 13.9x#11 | 9.7x#13 | 11.1%#6 | 30.6%#6 | 24.8%#4 | 26.2%#7 | 17.3%#3 | — | — | 0.2%#10 |
| CMI | $61.5B#14 | 18.7x#2 | 4.6x#2 | 1.8x#2 | -1.3%#13 | -27.3%#13 | 12.0%#9 | 22.2%#11 | 26.5%#2 | 6#1 | 3.9%#6 | 1.7%#2 |
Peer set: top holdings of XLI (Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-06.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice