YUMCYum China Holdings, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Yum China Holdings, Inc. against SIC 5812 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUMCEsta | $16.8B#5 | 18.0x#2 | 3.1x#3 | 1.4x#6 | 4.4%#11 | 2.0%#10 | 10.9%#7 | 17.3%#7 | 19.0%#6 | — | 12.0%#9 | 2.1%#4 |
| MCD | $195.4B#1 | 22.4x#6 | — | 7.3x#14 | 3.7%#12 | 4.1%#8 | 46.1%#1 | — | 25.6%#5 | — | -5.3%#12 | 2.6%#3 |
| YUM | $44.5B#2 | 20.5x#4 | — | 5.4x#12 | 8.8%#6 | 4.9%#7 | 31.3%#2 | — | — | — | 10.9%#10 | 1.8%#5 |
| CMG | $44.0B#3 | 32.5x#9 | 17.9x#10 | 3.7x#11 | 5.4%#9 | 0.1%#11 | 16.2%#5 | 62.6%#2 | — | — | 9.5%#11 | — |
| QSR | — | 18.0x#1 | — | — | 12.2%#2 | -25.6%#14 | 23.3%#4 | 27.3%#4 | 10.2%#10 | — | 16.4%#8 | — |
| DRI | $25.3B#4 | 21.9x#5 | 12.3x#9 | 1.9x#9 | 9.4%#5 | 15.0%#6 | 12.0%#6 | 58.3%#3 | 37.3%#3 | 5#2 | — | 2.7%#2 |
| ARMK | $13.6B#6 | 36.1x#12 | 4.0x#6 | 0.7x#4 | 6.4%#8 | 24.3%#5 | 4.3%#11 | 9.6%#9 | 13.4%#7 | — | 38.2%#6 | 0.8%#9 |
| TXRH | $12.4B#7 | 30.3x#8 | 8.0x#7 | 2.1x#10 | 9.4%#4 | -6.5%#13 | 8.1%#9 | 26.0%#5 | 29.1%#4 | — | 18.6%#7 | 1.4%#7 |
| EAT | $8.8B#8 | 18.6x#3 | 21.9x#11 | 1.5x#7 | 7.9%#7 | 27.1%#4 | 10.7%#8 | 121.8%#1 | 57.8%#1 | — | 101.6%#3 | — |
| CAKE | $5.7B#9 | 26.9x#7 | 9.9x#8 | 1.5x#8 | 4.7%#10 | -5.7%#12 | 5.0%#10 | 25.8%#6 | 11.8%#8 | — | 140.2%#1 | 0.9%#8 |
| WING | $4.5B#10 | 39.1x#13 | — | 6.5x#13 | 11.4%#3 | 60.3%#3 | 25.7%#3 | — | 39.4%#2 | — | -29.1%#14 | 0.7%#10 |
| CBRL | $1.6B#11 | 50.5x#15 | 3.3x#5 | 0.5x#2 | -4.7%#15 | -31.7%#15 | -0.4%#15 | 6.6%#10 | -1.3%#12 | 6#1 | 121.0%#2 | 1.5%#6 |
| BJRI | $1.3B#12 | 32.6x#10 | 3.3x#4 | 0.9x#5 | 3.1%#13 | 192.5%#1 | 3.3%#12 | 12.3%#8 | 10.8%#9 | — | 78.4%#4 | — |
| BLMN | $922M#13 | 33.7x#11 | 2.1x#2 | 0.2x#1 | 0.1%#14 | 106.4%#2 | 0.9%#14 | 1.9%#12 | 3.4%#11 | — | 62.8%#5 | 4.1%#1 |
| FWRG | $830M#14 | 43.4x#14 | 1.3x#1 | 0.7x#3 | 20.3%#1 | 2.7%#9 | 2.3%#13 | 3.0%#11 | — | — | -23.6%#13 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 5812). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice