ZTSvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of ZTS against Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Empresa | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZTSEsta | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| LLY | $1.29T#1 | 44.4x#11 | 31.9x#14 | 19.7x#15 | 44.7%#1 | 94.9%#4 | 40.2%#1 | 51.3%#3 | 24.8%#2 | — | 48.2%#3 | 0.4%#12 |
| JNJ | $655.9B#2 | 41.4x#8 | 8.0x#8 | 7.0x#10 | 6.0%#8 | 90.6%#5 | 22.9%#8 | 32.9%#6 | 16.3%#7 | 6#2 | 49.2%#2 | 1.9%#10 |
| ABBV | $509.0B#3 | 49.6x#12 | — | 8.3x#12 | 8.6%#6 | -1.2%#10 | 24.6%#7 | — | 19.7%#5 | — | 35.8%#4 | 2.3%#4 |
| UNH | $354.6B#5 | 22.6x#3 | 10.7x#11 | 0.8x#2 | 11.8%#3 | -16.3%#13 | 4.2%#14 | 36.5%#5 | 20.3%#4 | — | 23.5%#6 | 2.2%#6 |
| MRK | $362.1B#4 | 148.4x#14 | 8.1x#9 | 5.6x#6 | 1.3%#13 | 6.6%#8 | 34.2%#3 | 40.7%#4 | 21.6%#3 | — | 78.0%#1 | 2.3%#5 |
| AMGN | $249.1B#7 | 26.7x#4 | 17.4x#13 | 6.8x#9 | 10.0%#4 | 88.5%#6 | 24.7%#6 | 53.7%#2 | 14.2%#8 | — | — | 2.1%#8 |
| TMO | $250.8B#6 | 35.7x#6 | 4.6x#5 | 5.6x#7 | 3.9%#10 | 6.0%#9 | 17.4%#12 | 12.3%#11 | 10.2%#10 | — | 19.6%#7 | 0.3%#13 |
| ABT | $196.7B#9 | 42.2x#9 | 3.9x#4 | 4.4x#5 | 5.7%#9 | -51.3%#14 | 18.2%#11 | 12.8%#10 | 8.1%#11 | — | -6.9%#9 | 2.1%#7 |
| GILD | $207.8B#8 | — | 15.9x#12 | 7.1x#11 | 2.4%#12 | 1672.9%#1 | 34.0%#4 | 65.3%#1 | 25.7%#1 | — | — | 1.9%#9 |
| ISRG | $162.4B#11 | 56.7x#13 | 10.2x#10 | 16.1x#14 | 20.5%#2 | 23.0%#7 | 29.3%#5 | 17.9%#9 | — | — | — | — |
| PFE | $170.3B#10 | 42.7x#10 | 1.9x#2 | 2.7x#4 | -1.6%#15 | -3.2%#11 | 16.3%#13 | 8.7%#12 | 6.8%#12 | — | 28.3%#5 | 5.7%#1 |
| CVS | $104.1B#15 | 9.4x#1 | 1.3x#1 | 0.3x#1 | 7.8%#7 | -61.7%#15 | 1.2%#15 | 2.2%#14 | 2.9%#14 | 6#2 | 6.9%#8 | 3.3%#3 |
| VRTX | $137.6B#13 | 34.9x#5 | 6.6x#7 | 11.5x#13 | 8.9%#5 | 838.1%#2 | 34.8%#2 | 18.9%#8 | 17.4%#6 | — | — | — |
| DHR | $159.3B#12 | 37.1x#7 | 3.0x#3 | 6.5x#8 | 2.9%#11 | -7.3%#12 | 19.1%#10 | 6.7%#13 | 5.4%#13 | 5#4 | — | 0.6%#11 |
| BMY | $129.1B#14 | 14.0x#2 | 5.5x#6 | 2.7x#3 | -0.2%#14 | 178.8%#3 | 21.8%#9 | 30.1%#7 | 14.0%#9 | 7#1 | — | 3.9%#2 |
Peer set: top holdings of XLV (Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. Esta tabla agotó el tiempo durante su construcción, por lo que cubre parte del grupo; los rangos son solo dentro de las filas mostradas y se completará en breve. Table built 2026-11-06.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice