AGYSAGILYSYS INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of AGILYSYS INC against SIC 7373 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGYS본 종목 | $3.3B#7 | 75.3x#10 | 9.3x#13 | 10.4x#12 | 15.9%#7 | 67.0%#6 | 13.5%#5 | 10.8%#6 | — | 7#2 | -6.7%#5 | — |
| IONQ | $11.5B#1 | — | 3.4x#9 | 88.2x#13 | 201.9%#1 | -53.6%#16 | -487.4%#14 | -15.3%#13 | — | — | -51.8%#11 | — |
| JKHY | $11.4B#2 | 23.2x#5 | 5.5x#12 | 4.5x#10 | 7.1%#8 | 10.3%#10 | 25.0%#1 | 24.5%#3 | 22.7%#1 | 6#4 | 10.5%#3 | 1.5%#3 |
| AUR | — | — | — | — | — | -9.1%#13 | -30033.3%#16 | -45.4%#15 | — | — | -17.6%#6 | — |
| OTEX | $6.5B#3 | 10.4x#1 | 1.6x#4 | 1.2x#5 | 1.5%#10 | 47.5%#7 | 20.6%#3 | 16.0%#5 | 9.2%#3 | 9#1 | -27.4%#8 | 4.1%#1 |
| SAIC | $6.3B#4 | 17.6x#4 | 4.4x#11 | 0.9x#3 | -2.9%#14 | -1.1%#12 | 7.2%#7 | 24.9%#2 | 12.7%#2 | — | 62.5%#1 | 1.1%#4 |
| PSN | $5.5B#5 | 38.7x#8 | 2.1x#6 | 0.9x#4 | -5.7%#15 | 2.6%#11 | 6.6%#8 | 9.1%#7 | 9.1%#4 | — | -36.8%#9 | — |
| WAY | $5.5B#6 | 40.8x#9 | 1.4x#2 | 5.0x#11 | 16.5%#6 | 686.9%#1 | 22.7%#2 | 2.8%#9 | 3.0%#6 | — | -20.2%#7 | — |
| KD | $3.0B#8 | 37.3x#7 | 2.8x#7 | 0.2x#1 | 0.2%#12 | -26.6%#15 | 3.2%#9 | 17.3%#4 | 5.0%#5 | — | -52.2%#12 | — |
| NTCT | $2.8B#9 | 23.3x#6 | 1.7x#5 | 3.2x#8 | 4.5%#9 | 126.0%#3 | 12.8%#6 | 5.7%#8 | — | 7#2 | 37.2%#2 | — |
| OSPN | $942M#10 | 14.2x#2 | 3.4x#8 | 3.9x#9 | 0.0%#13 | 27.7%#9 | 19.9%#4 | 26.0%#1 | — | — | — | 2.0%#2 |
| SEII | $496M#11 | — | 35.6x#15 | 1561.6x#15 | 33.5%#4 | 71.5%#5 | -7.7%#12 | -0.2%#11 | -0.1%#7 | 4#8 | — | — |
| TLS | $405M#12 | — | 4.3x#10 | 2.5x#6 | 52.2%#3 | 30.4%#8 | -24.2%#13 | -39.1%#14 | -74.2%#10 | 5#5 | — | — |
| RBBN | $297M#13 | 16.6x#3 | 0.8x#1 | 0.4x#2 | 1.3%#11 | 173.1%#2 | -0.4%#10 | 0.0%#10 | -0.5%#8 | 5#5 | -50.7%#10 | — |
| ASUR | $293M#14 | — | 1.5x#3 | 2.5x#7 | 24.3%#5 | -11.5%#14 | -7.1%#11 | -6.7%#12 | -3.5%#9 | 4#8 | 9.9%#4 | — |
| VEEA | $275M#15 | — | 34.2x#14 | 1238.6x#14 | 56.6%#2 | 86.0%#4 | -8483.7%#15 | -82.7%#16 | -111.4%#11 | 5#5 | -63.3%#13 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7373). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice