ASXASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. against iShares Semiconductor ETF holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASX본 종목 | $175.3B#12 | — | 16.1x#9 | 8.5x#3 | 13.3%#10 | 29.2%#9 | 8.0%#13 | 11.7%#12 | — | — | — | 0.4%#9 |
| MU | $983.0B#4 | 11.7x#1 | 7.1x#3 | 7.4x#2 | 256.3%#1 | 895.1%#1 | 74.6%#1 | 61.4%#3 | 81.6%#1 | 8#1 | 270.5%#1 | 0.1%#12 |
| AMD | $846.2B#5 | 132.9x#12 | 12.6x#7 | 24.4x#14 | 34.3%#4 | 164.2%#4 | 10.7%#12 | 6.4%#14 | 5.7%#11 | 8#1 | 99.6%#2 | — |
| NVDA | $5.01T#1 | 26.3x#2 | 21.9x#13 | 23.2x#11 | 65.5%#2 | 64.7%#6 | 60.4%#2 | 52.4%#4 | 46.1%#3 | 4#11 | — | 0.0%#13 |
| INTC | $328.1B#6 | — | 2.9x#1 | 6.2x#1 | -0.5%#15 | 98.6%#5 | -4.2%#15 | -0.2%#15 | -0.0%#12 | 6#7 | 56.3%#7 | — |
| AVGO | $1.59T#3 | 42.4x#8 | 63.6x#15 | 24.8x#15 | 23.9%#8 | 292.3%#3 | 39.9%#4 | 92.7%#1 | 42.2%#4 | 7#5 | -7.7%#12 | 0.7%#3 |
| AMAT | $303.2B#7 | 33.0x#4 | 11.8x#6 | 10.7x#4 | 4.4%#14 | -2.5%#14 | 29.2%#7 | 27.3%#6 | 24.9%#5 | 6#7 | 61.5%#6 | 0.5%#6 |
| KLAC | $203.3B#11 | 39.1x#6 | 31.2x#14 | 15.0x#7 | 11.7%#13 | 18.9%#11 | 5.7%#14 | 74.1%#2 | 7.3%#8 | — | 28.9%#11 | 0.5%#5 |
| MRVL | $152.5B#13 | 57.6x#10 | 8.2x#4 | 18.6x#10 | 42.1%#3 | 401.7%#2 | 16.1%#11 | 14.4%#11 | 5.9%#10 | 7#5 | 92.7%#4 | 0.1%#11 |
| LRCX | $288.1B#8 | 34.4x#5 | 20.7x#12 | 12.4x#5 | 26.0%#6 | 35.6%#8 | 35.3%#5 | 52.2%#5 | 65.4%#2 | 8#1 | 43.7%#9 | 0.4%#7 |
| TSM | $2.11T#2 | — | 16.3x#10 | 23.9x#13 | 25.0%#7 | 27.0%#10 | 45.7%#3 | 27.3%#7 | — | — | — | 0.5%#4 |
| TXN | $285.6B#9 | 40.5x#7 | 14.9x#8 | 16.2x#8 | 13.0%#12 | 4.2%#12 | 34.1%#6 | 26.1%#8 | 17.9%#6 | 6#7 | 97.1%#3 | 1.8%#1 |
| ADI | $204.8B#10 | 50.2x#9 | 6.1x#2 | 18.6x#9 | 16.9%#9 | 38.7%#7 | 26.6%#8 | 6.8%#13 | 6.4%#9 | 8#1 | 82.7%#5 | 0.9%#2 |
| TER | $42.2B#15 | 31.0x#3 | 11.4x#5 | 13.2x#6 | 13.1%#11 | 2.2%#13 | 20.4%#10 | 15.0%#10 | 15.9%#7 | 6#7 | 47.8%#8 | 0.2%#10 |
| MPWR | $65.3B#14 | 73.8x#11 | 17.5x#11 | 23.4x#12 | 26.4%#5 | -61.0%#15 | 26.1%#9 | 16.6%#9 | — | — | 34.1%#10 | 0.4%#8 |
Peer set: top holdings of SOXX (iShares Semiconductor ETF), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice