BCPCBALCHEM CORPvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of BALCHEM CORP against Chemicals & Allied Products — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCPC본 종목 | $5.6B#2 | 34.3x#2 | 4.3x#8 | 5.4x#11 | 8.8%#5 | 20.5%#5 | 20.2%#2 | 11.9%#2 | 11.7%#1 | — | 9.3%#6 | 0.5%#7 |
| SOLS | $9.7B#1 | 46.4x#4 | 6.1x#10 | 2.5x#10 | 3.1%#7 | -60.1%#8 | 16.1%#3 | 14.9%#1 | 9.8%#2 | — | — | 15.5%#2 |
| PRM | $4.9B#3 | — | 4.8x#9 | 7.6x#12 | 16.4%#4 | -3398.3%#14 | -30.8%#10 | -20.2%#8 | -9.3%#8 | 3#6 | 34.1%#1 | — |
| NGVT | $2.3B#4 | 44.8x#3 | 49.9x#12 | 2.0x#9 | -2.7%#9 | 61.2%#3 | 35.9%#1 | -356.3%#11 | — | — | 16.4%#3 | — |
| IOSP | $2.3B#5 | 18.9x#1 | 1.7x#5 | 1.3x#6 | -3.7%#10 | 227.5%#1 | 7.3%#5 | 8.7%#3 | — | 6#1 | 8.7%#7 | 1.9%#6 |
| CC | $2.3B#6 | — | — | 0.4x#4 | 0.4%#8 | -659.4%#11 | -0.1%#7 | — | -0.3%#5 | 4#4 | 1.4%#8 | 3.5%#5 |
| OLN | $2.0B#7 | — | 1.2x#4 | 0.3x#2 | 3.7%#6 | -196.3%#9 | 0.1%#6 | -5.9%#5 | 0.1%#4 | 4#4 | -23.2%#10 | 4.7%#4 |
| HUN | $1.7B#8 | — | 0.6x#2 | 0.3x#3 | -5.8%#11 | -50.3%#7 | -2.3%#8 | -10.6%#6 | -3.1%#6 | 2#8 | -6.1%#9 | 8.8%#3 |
| FMC | $1.5B#9 | — | 0.9x#3 | 0.4x#5 | -18.3%#13 | -756.4%#12 | -47.0%#12 | -136.8%#10 | -29.9%#9 | 3#6 | -63.3%#11 | 19.8%#1 |
| ECVT | $1.1B#10 | — | 1.9x#7 | 1.5x#7 | 20.9%#3 | -961.2%#13 | 9.0%#4 | -12.1%#7 | 1.6%#3 | 5#3 | 11.4%#5 | — |
| CITR | $138M#12 | — | 15.3x#11 | 58.1x#14 | 194.6%#2 | -435.3%#10 | -692.7%#13 | -408.7%#12 | -245.6%#10 | — | — | — |
| ACNT | $137M#13 | — | 1.7x#6 | 1.8x#8 | -7.2%#12 | 106.4%#2 | -9.4%#9 | 1.1%#4 | — | 6#1 | 25.5%#2 | — |
| LOOP | $23M#14 | — | — | 45.2x#13 | -95.3%#14 | 18.3%#6 | -800.4%#14 | — | — | — | -69.0%#12 | — |
| GURE | $7M#15 | — | 0.1x#1 | 0.3x#1 | 231.8%#1 | 26.7%#4 | -33.7%#11 | -39.9%#9 | -8.2%#7 | — | — | — |
| ADUR | $383M#11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.2%#4 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 2800). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-09-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice