CARTMaplebear Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Maplebear Inc. against SIC 7389 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CART본 종목 | $11.6B#8 | 27.3x#8 | 5.0x#12 | 3.1x#7 | 10.8%#6 | -2.2%#10 | 13.3%#10 | 19.3%#5 | — | — | 14.1%#2 | — |
| GPN | $24.2B#1 | — | 1.0x#3 | 3.1x#8 | -0.4%#14 | -10.8%#12 | 22.8%#4 | 6.1%#9 | 3.6%#10 | — | — | 1.0%#4 |
| FICO | $23.8B#2 | 31.9x#9 | — | 12.0x#15 | 15.9%#4 | 27.1%#6 | 46.5%#1 | — | 78.9%#1 | — | — | — |
| FIS | $21.0B#3 | 6.3x#2 | 1.3x#4 | 2.0x#3 | 5.4%#12 | -73.7%#14 | 16.3%#6 | 2.4%#11 | 5.0%#9 | 4#7 | -37.9%#9 | 4.0%#1 |
| BR | $20.6B#4 | 18.8x#4 | 7.3x#13 | 2.8x#5 | 8.5%#9 | 33.9%#5 | 17.4%#5 | 39.6%#2 | 10.0%#5 | 8#1 | -26.7%#8 | 2.2%#2 |
| RBA | $15.3B#5 | 35.6x#11 | 2.7x#7 | 3.3x#9 | 7.2%#10 | 3.7%#8 | 15.5%#7 | 7.7%#8 | 7.2%#8 | 8#1 | — | 1.7%#3 |
| AKAM | $15.3B#6 | 38.5x#12 | 3.2x#8 | 3.6x#12 | 5.4%#11 | -10.5%#11 | 13.5%#9 | 9.5%#7 | — | — | — | — |
| CSGP | $13.1B#7 | 179.5x#14 | 1.7x#5 | 4.0x#13 | 18.7%#3 | -95.3%#15 | -2.2%#14 | 0.1%#13 | -0.2%#12 | 5#6 | -63.3%#10 | — |
| HQY | $8.1B#9 | 35.3x#10 | 4.1x#9 | 6.2x#14 | 9.5%#8 | 122.5%#4 | 24.6%#3 | 10.8%#6 | 9.4%#6 | 8#1 | 10.1%#4 | — |
| ETSY | $7.5B#10 | 44.2x#13 | — | 2.6x#4 | 2.7%#13 | -46.2%#13 | 9.2%#11 | — | 25.5%#2 | 6#5 | 58.9%#1 | — |
| WEX | $6.4B#11 | 18.9x#5 | 4.8x#10 | 3.5x#11 | -1.2%#15 | -1.8%#9 | 36.0%#2 | 22.6%#4 | 8.7%#7 | — | 11.7%#3 | — |
| LYFT | $6.3B#12 | 2.4x#1 | 2.1x#6 | 1.1x#2 | 9.9%#7 | 12382.5%#1 | -3.2%#15 | 94.1%#1 | -6.4%#13 | — | -0.6%#5 | — |
| MBGL | $5.9B#13 | — | 0.6x#1 | — | — | — | — | 0.0%#14 | — | — | — | — |
| EXLS | $5.8B#14 | 24.0x#6 | 7.4x#14 | 2.8x#6 | 13.6%#5 | 26.6%#7 | 15.0%#8 | 32.2%#3 | 23.9%#3 | 7#4 | -12.8%#6 | — |
| RELY | $5.5B#15 | 18.5x#3 | 4.8x#11 | 3.3x#10 | 29.4%#2 | 283.7%#2 | 4.7%#12 | 6.0%#10 | 16.2%#4 | — | — | — |
| AMTM | $4.9B#16 | 24.2x#7 | 1.0x#2 | 0.3x#1 | 71.6%#1 | 180.5%#3 | 3.3%#13 | 1.4%#12 | 3.1%#11 | — | -19.8%#7 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7389). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-09-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice