CZRCaesars Entertainment, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Caesars Entertainment, Inc. against Hotels & Motels — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZR본 종목 | $6.1B#6 | — | 1.8x#6 | 0.5x#3 | 2.1%#10 | -107.1%#14 | 16.2%#7 | -12.9%#10 | 13.2%#5 | — | 19.4%#5 | — |
| MAR | $86.9B#1 | 34.5x#9 | — | 3.3x#13 | 4.3%#6 | 9.5%#6 | 15.8%#8 | — | — | — | 26.8%#3 | 0.8%#9 |
| HLT | $70.1B#2 | 45.8x#10 | — | 5.8x#16 | 7.7%#2 | -5.1%#7 | 22.4%#4 | — | — | — | 13.5%#7 | 0.2%#10 |
| LVS | $28.9B#3 | 17.3x#3 | 49.7x#12 | 2.2x#11 | 15.2%#1 | 12.5%#5 | 21.6%#5 | 280.0%#1 | 35.5%#2 | — | -17.2%#15 | — |
| MGM | $10.4B#4 | 25.1x#7 | 4.1x#9 | 0.6x#4 | 1.7%#12 | -72.4%#13 | 5.7%#13 | 8.2%#6 | 14.9%#4 | — | 8.7%#9 | — |
| WYNN | $9.4B#5 | 21.9x#6 | — | 1.3x#7 | 0.1%#14 | -34.7%#10 | 15.7%#9 | — | 9.9%#8 | — | -25.7%#16 | 1.9%#5 |
| BYD | $5.6B#7 | 3.4x#1 | 2.2x#7 | 1.4x#8 | 4.1%#7 | 218.9%#2 | 18.3%#6 | 73.7%#3 | 12.3%#6 | — | -9.2%#11 | 1.0%#7 |
| WH | $5.3B#8 | 25.8x#8 | 11.0x#10 | 3.7x#14 | 1.8%#11 | -33.2%#9 | 28.1%#2 | 40.2%#4 | — | — | -15.2%#14 | 2.4%#4 |
| CHH | $4.5B#9 | 14.2x#2 | 31.8x#11 | 2.8x#12 | 0.8%#13 | 23.4%#4 | 28.1%#3 | 260.2%#2 | 17.2%#3 | — | -13.3%#12 | 1.2%#6 |
| TNL | $4.1B#10 | 18.2x#4 | — | 1.0x#5 | 4.1%#8 | -44.0%#12 | 13.8%#10 | — | 37.1%#1 | — | 11.5%#8 | 3.6%#3 |
| PK | $3.1B#11 | — | 1.0x#2 | 1.2x#6 | -2.2%#16 | -233.5%#16 | -1.3%#14 | -9.2%#9 | -0.5%#11 | — | 42.6%#1 | 8.9%#1 |
| PENN | $2.3B#12 | — | 1.2x#4 | 0.3x#2 | 5.8%#4 | -170.7%#15 | -9.7%#15 | -45.3%#11 | -18.0%#13 | — | -13.9%#13 | — |
| MCRI | $2.1B#13 | 20.1x#5 | 3.8x#8 | 3.9x#15 | 4.4%#5 | 39.3%#3 | 7.5%#12 | 18.4%#5 | 5.6%#9 | 9#1 | 17.7%#6 | 1.0%#8 |
| SHO | $2.0B#14 | 50.1x#11 | 1.1x#3 | 2.1x#10 | 6.0%#3 | -43.2%#11 | 31.1%#1 | 1.3%#8 | 11.4%#7 | — | 21.0%#4 | 4.2%#2 |
| XHR | $1.7B#15 | — | 1.5x#5 | 1.6x#9 | 3.8%#9 | 290.8%#1 | 10.0%#11 | 5.7%#7 | 4.5%#10 | — | 29.0%#2 | 0.0%#11 |
| BALY | $499M#16 | — | 0.8x#1 | 0.2x#1 | 0.1%#15 | -23.5%#8 | -10.5%#16 | -108.7%#12 | -5.4%#12 | — | 0.9%#10 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7011). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-09-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice