GGenpact LTDvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Genpact LTD against Services-Management Consulting Services — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G본 종목 | $6.3B#2 | 11.2x#1 | 2.4x#3 | 1.2x#9 | 6.6%#7 | 7.6%#6 | 14.8%#2 | 21.2%#4 | 17.5%#3 | 8#1 | -15.1%#10 | 1.9%#5 |
| BAH | $8.8B#1 | 11.5x#2 | 7.3x#12 | 0.8x#3 | -6.4%#12 | -9.0%#9 | 9.2%#5 | 70.8%#1 | 22.2%#1 | — | -26.8%#11 | 3.1%#3 |
| FCN | $4.1B#3 | 18.2x#5 | 3.1x#8 | 1.1x#8 | 2.4%#9 | -3.3%#8 | 10.3%#4 | 20.3%#5 | 13.0%#4 | 5#3 | -10.9%#9 | — |
| EXPO | $3.3B#4 | 31.4x#9 | 11.5x#14 | 5.7x#14 | 4.2%#8 | -2.7%#7 | 20.6%#1 | 36.7%#2 | — | — | -2.4%#6 | 1.8%#6 |
| HURN | $2.5B#5 | 26.7x#8 | 6.4x#11 | 1.5x#10 | 11.7%#6 | -9.9%#10 | 10.5%#3 | 26.4%#3 | 11.3%#5 | — | 7.6%#3 | — |
| ASTH | $2.1B#6 | 47.0x#10 | 2.6x#5 | 0.7x#1 | 56.4%#2 | -52.0%#12 | 2.5%#11 | 2.9%#11 | 3.6%#10 | 4#5 | 25.8%#2 | 0.4%#9 |
| ICFI | $1.6B#7 | 18.3x#6 | 1.5x#2 | 0.8x#4 | -7.3%#13 | -16.4%#11 | 7.8%#6 | 8.8%#9 | 8.2%#8 | — | -7.5%#8 | 0.7%#8 |
| BWMN | $739M#8 | 101.5x#11 | 2.9x#7 | 1.5x#11 | 14.9%#5 | 323.5%#2 | 4.0%#9 | 5.0%#10 | 6.8%#9 | — | 1.5%#4 | — |
| ONT | $609M#9 | — | 1.4x#1 | 0.7x#2 | 19.3%#4 | 98.6%#5 | 1.4%#12 | -0.2%#12 | 0.0%#11 | — | -40.5%#13 | 0.7%#7 |
| DFNS | $15M#16 | — | — | 2.6x#13 | -72.2%#15 | 1022.0%#1 | -551.3%#15 | — | — | — | -98.5%#15 | — |
| PPHC | $346M#10 | — | 3.1x#9 | 1.9x#12 | 24.7%#3 | -62.8%#14 | -18.2%#13 | -35.2%#14 | -29.2%#13 | — | — | 2.5%#4 |
| AERT | $344M#11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51.1%#1 | — |
| HCKT | $273M#12 | 17.4x#4 | 4.0x#10 | 0.9x#5 | -2.6%#11 | -56.3%#13 | 7.7%#7 | 19.0%#6 | 10.1%#6 | 5#3 | -43.6%#14 | 4.7%#1 |
| III | $244M#13 | 21.0x#7 | 2.5x#4 | 1.0x#7 | -1.2%#10 | 229.0%#3 | 7.3%#8 | 9.7%#8 | 8.7%#7 | — | -1.1%#5 | 3.8%#2 |
| GRNQ | $229M#14 | — | 11.2x#13 | 110.7x#15 | -40.7%#14 | -316.9%#15 | -103.8%#14 | -14.5%#13 | -10.5%#12 | 2#6 | -4.1%#7 | — |
| TSSI | $221M#15 | 15.0x#3 | 2.7x#6 | 0.9x#6 | 65.9%#1 | 153.1%#4 | 2.6%#10 | 18.8%#7 | 22.0%#2 | 7#2 | -39.6%#12 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 8742). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-09-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice