GRNTGranite Ridge Resources, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. against SIC 1311 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRNT본 종목 | $717M#7 | — | 1.3x#5 | 1.6x#6 | 18.5%#4 | 29.8%#1 | 10.3%#4 | 4.3%#4 | 3.5%#2 | — | — | 8.0%#2 |
| DMLP | $1.4B#1 | 16.4x#2 | — | 9.2x#12 | -5.4%#10 | -38.0%#4 | 13.7%#3 | — | — | — | 14.1%#6 | — |
| REPX | $1.0B#3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AESI | $1.1B#2 | — | 1.0x#3 | 1.0x#2 | 3.7%#7 | -183.9%#11 | -1.0%#7 | -4.5%#6 | -0.5%#4 | 3#2 | — | — |
| TTI | $865M#4 | 116.6x#4 | 2.1x#10 | 1.4x#5 | 5.3%#6 | -97.2%#7 | 8.8%#5 | 0.7%#5 | 1.7%#3 | 6#1 | -17.4%#8 | — |
| TXO | $778M#5 | — | — | 2.1x#9 | 27.3%#2 | -192.0%#12 | -8.4%#9 | — | — | — | 6.8%#7 | — |
| VTS | $748M#6 | — | 1.3x#6 | 2.7x#10 | 13.2%#5 | 20.0%#2 | 6.3%#6 | 4.4%#3 | — | — | — | 12.3%#1 |
| EGY | $632M#8 | — | 1.7x#8 | 1.8x#7 | -25.0%#13 | -170.8%#10 | -5.7%#8 | -10.9%#8 | -5.8%#5 | — | 59.3%#3 | 4.2%#3 |
| WTI | $583M#9 | — | — | 1.2x#4 | -4.5%#9 | -72.2%#6 | -10.5%#10 | — | — | — | 81.6%#1 | 1.0%#4 |
| SD | $507M#10 | 6.1x#1 | 0.9x#2 | 3.2x#11 | 24.8%#3 | 11.5%#3 | 39.0%#1 | 12.9%#1 | — | — | 18.3%#5 | — |
| SOC | $484M#11 | — | 1.2x#4 | — | — | — | — | -103.8%#10 | -36.9%#8 | — | -75.9%#10 | — |
| GTE | $381M#12 | — | 2.9x#11 | 0.6x#1 | -4.0%#8 | -6104.9%#13 | -36.7%#12 | -146.0%#11 | -34.2%#7 | — | — | — |
| REI | $352M#13 | — | 0.5x#1 | 1.1x#3 | -16.1%#11 | -151.5%#9 | -11.2%#11 | -4.6%#7 | — | — | 42.1%#4 | — |
| PNRG | $346M#14 | 21.1x#3 | 1.6x#7 | 1.8x#8 | -20.5%#12 | -52.5%#5 | 31.6%#2 | 12.0%#2 | 26.9%#1 | — | 60.5%#2 | — |
| NUAI | $271M#15 | — | 2.0x#9 | 306.3x#13 | 66.2%#1 | -114.7%#8 | -2767.5%#13 | -21.3%#9 | -30.5%#6 | — | -55.0%#9 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 1311). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice