HASHASBRO, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of HASBRO, INC. against Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAS본 종목 | $16.6B#16 | 17.7x#2 | 5.6x#3 | 3.5x#7 | 13.7%#2 | -183.6%#16 | 0.2%#16 | -10.8%#9 | 0.3%#10 | — | 58.9%#1 | 2.4%#3 |
| AMZN | $2.81T#1 | 21.0x#5 | 4.6x#2 | 3.9x#8 | 12.4%#4 | -0.4%#7 | 11.2%#10 | 22.0%#5 | 8.8%#8 | 4#5 | 6.8%#2 | — |
| TSLA | $1.42T#2 | 394.5x#15 | 15.9x#8 | 15.0x#16 | -2.9%#16 | -46.1%#13 | 4.6%#14 | 4.3%#8 | 4.3%#9 | 5#3 | -19.5%#5 | — |
| HD | $342.6B#3 | 24.0x#7 | 20.6x#9 | 2.1x#3 | 3.2%#12 | -4.4%#9 | 12.7%#7 | 85.2%#1 | 64.7%#2 | 4#5 | -4.5%#3 | 2.7%#1 |
| MCD | $195.1B#4 | 21.9x#6 | — | 7.3x#14 | 3.7%#11 | 4.1%#5 | 46.1%#1 | — | 25.4%#7 | — | -4.9%#4 | 2.6%#2 |
| TJX | $148.8B#5 | 25.1x#8 | 14.0x#7 | 2.5x#4 | 7.1%#8 | 13.0%#2 | 7.9%#12 | 51.6%#2 | 55.0%#4 | — | — | 1.2%#6 |
| BKNG | $119.5B#8 | 1.0x#1 | — | 4.4x#11 | 13.4%#3 | -8.1%#12 | 32.8%#2 | — | — | 5#3 | — | 1.0%#7 |
| LOW | $126.0B#6 | 19.0x#4 | — | 1.5x#2 | 3.1%#13 | -4.4%#8 | 11.8%#9 | — | — | 6#1 | — | 2.1%#5 |
| SBUX | $120.1B#7 | 60.6x#13 | — | 3.2x#5 | 2.8%#14 | -50.6%#14 | 7.9%#11 | — | 234.2%#1 | — | — | 2.3%#4 |
| MAR | $107.2B#10 | 41.5x#11 | — | 4.1x#10 | 4.3%#10 | 9.5%#3 | 15.8%#6 | — | — | — | — | 0.7%#10 |
| ORLY | $72.1B#15 | 27.6x#9 | — | 4.1x#9 | 6.4%#9 | 6.3%#4 | 19.5%#5 | — | 47.4%#5 | 6#1 | — | — |
| HLT | $82.4B#11 | 50.0x#12 | — | 6.8x#13 | 7.7%#6 | -5.1%#10 | 22.4%#3 | — | — | — | — | 0.2%#11 |
| DASH | $78.1B#12 | 74.5x#14 | 7.3x#4 | 5.7x#12 | 27.9%#1 | 660.2%#1 | 5.3%#13 | 8.7%#6 | — | — | — | — |
| GM | $72.7B#14 | 18.9x#3 | 1.2x#1 | 0.4x#1 | -2.1%#15 | -53.4%#15 | 1.7%#15 | 4.4%#7 | — | — | — | 0.9%#8 |
| ROST | $73.8B#13 | 27.9x#10 | 10.9x#5 | 3.2x#6 | 7.7%#7 | 2.6%#6 | 11.9%#8 | 31.8%#3 | 63.2%#3 | — | — | 0.7%#9 |
| ABNB | $112.7B#9 | — | 12.1x#6 | 9.2x#15 | 10.3%#5 | -5.2%#11 | 20.8%#4 | 27.0%#4 | 46.2%#6 | — | — | — |
Peer set: top holdings of XLY (Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-07.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice