HESMHess Midstream LPvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Hess Midstream LP against Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HESM본 종목 | $4.2B#8 | — | — | 2.6x#14 | 8.4%#9 | 58.2%#7 | 62.2%#1 | — | — | — | -4.1%#12 | — |
| MTDR | $7.1B#1 | 9.9x#6 | 1.2x#5 | 1.9x#9 | 5.1%#10 | -14.2%#10 | 33.5%#4 | 12.8%#6 | 10.1%#5 | — | 49.0%#6 | 2.3%#5 |
| MGY | $6.0B#2 | — | 1210.0x#13 | 4.6x#15 | -0.3%#11 | -11.1%#9 | 33.5%#5 | 6505.0%#1 | 345.5%#1 | — | 15.8%#9 | 1.9%#6 |
| MUR | $6.0B#3 | 20.6x#9 | 1.1x#4 | 2.2x#12 | -10.9%#15 | -74.4%#13 | 11.2%#11 | 2.0%#10 | 2.8%#10 | — | 51.2%#5 | 3.1%#2 |
| CNX | $5.4B#4 | 6.2x#2 | 1.1x#3 | 2.4x#13 | 76.8%#2 | 799.7%#2 | 42.3%#2 | 13.1%#5 | 10.5%#4 | — | 11.7%#11 | — |
| CRC | $4.8B#5 | — | 1.4x#7 | 1.7x#7 | 14.7%#7 | -3.5%#8 | 20.5%#9 | 10.7%#7 | 8.1%#7 | — | 18.0%#8 | 2.8%#3 |
| CRGY | $4.5B#6 | — | 0.9x#1 | 1.3x#4 | 22.1%#5 | 216.0%#6 | 6.4%#14 | 2.6%#9 | 1.9%#11 | — | 67.0%#3 | 2.5%#4 |
| CRK | $4.2B#7 | 8.1x#5 | 1.6x#10 | 1.9x#8 | 77.0%#1 | 272.3%#3 | 29.1%#6 | 15.3%#4 | 9.2%#6 | — | -23.3%#16 | — |
| PARR | $3.7B#9 | 4.4x#1 | 1.9x#11 | 0.5x#1 | -6.4%#13 | 1208.5%#1 | 7.2%#13 | 18.6%#3 | 16.3%#3 | — | 86.8%#1 | — |
| GPOR | $3.0B#10 | 6.4x#3 | 1.6x#9 | 2.1x#11 | 48.5%#3 | 264.0%#4 | 42.2%#3 | 23.4%#2 | 17.2%#2 | — | -9.2%#13 | — |
| TALO | $2.9B#11 | — | 1.4x#6 | 1.6x#6 | -9.8%#14 | -547.0%#16 | -31.5%#15 | -24.3%#12 | -20.9%#13 | — | 75.3%#2 | — |
| NOG | $2.9B#12 | — | 1.4x#8 | 1.2x#3 | 11.2%#8 | -92.6%#14 | 9.9%#12 | 1.9%#11 | 5.5%#9 | — | 28.5%#7 | 6.1%#1 |
| BKV | $2.2B#13 | 7.1x#4 | 1.0x#2 | 2.0x#10 | 41.6%#4 | 229.2%#5 | 26.6%#7 | 7.8%#8 | 7.5%#8 | — | -13.5%#15 | — |
| MNR | $1.7B#14 | 19.0x#8 | — | 1.5x#5 | 21.2%#6 | -22.8%#11 | 20.8%#8 | — | — | — | -12.9%#14 | — |
| KOS | $1.5B#15 | — | 2.2x#12 | 1.1x#2 | -23.1%#16 | -468.6%#15 | -46.4%#16 | -104.6%#13 | -19.0%#12 | — | 59.3%#4 | — |
| DMLP | $1.4B#16 | 16.4x#7 | — | 9.2x#16 | -5.4%#12 | -38.0%#12 | 13.7%#10 | — | — | — | 14.1%#10 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 1311). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice