HUMHUMANA INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of HUMANA INC against Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUM본 종목 | $52.1B#16 | 42.3x#11 | 2.8x#3 | 0.4x#2 | 10.1%#4 | -1.6%#11 | 2.1%#15 | 6.3%#14 | 9.2%#11 | — | 74.2%#2 | 0.8%#11 |
| LLY | $1.27T#1 | 44.0x#12 | 31.6x#15 | 19.6x#16 | 44.7%#1 | 94.9%#4 | 40.2%#1 | 51.3%#3 | 24.8%#2 | — | 45.2%#5 | 0.4%#13 |
| JNJ | $665.2B#2 | 42.0x#10 | 8.2x#10 | 7.1x#12 | 6.0%#9 | 90.6%#5 | 22.9%#8 | 32.9%#6 | 16.3%#7 | 6#2 | 50.6%#3 | 1.9%#10 |
| ABBV | $515.3B#3 | 50.2x#13 | — | 8.4x#13 | 8.6%#7 | -1.2%#10 | 24.6%#7 | — | 19.7%#5 | — | 36.1%#8 | 2.3%#4 |
| UNH | $353.2B#5 | 22.5x#3 | 10.7x#12 | 0.8x#3 | 11.8%#3 | -16.3%#14 | 4.2%#14 | 36.5%#5 | 20.3%#4 | — | 25.3%#10 | 2.2%#6 |
| MRK | $361.8B#4 | 148.2x#15 | 8.1x#9 | 5.6x#7 | 1.3%#14 | 6.6%#8 | 34.2%#3 | 40.7%#4 | 21.6%#3 | — | 74.9%#1 | 2.3%#5 |
| AMGN | $249.0B#7 | 26.7x#4 | 17.3x#14 | 6.8x#10 | 10.0%#5 | 88.5%#6 | 24.7%#6 | 53.7%#2 | 14.2%#8 | — | 48.9%#4 | 2.1%#8 |
| TMO | $257.5B#6 | 36.7x#6 | 4.7x#6 | 5.8x#8 | 3.9%#11 | 6.0%#9 | 17.4%#12 | 12.3%#11 | 10.2%#10 | — | 23.0%#12 | 0.2%#14 |
| ABT | $190.5B#9 | 40.9x#8 | 3.7x#5 | 4.3x#6 | 5.7%#10 | -51.3%#15 | 18.2%#11 | 12.8%#10 | 8.1%#12 | — | -10.1%#15 | 2.2%#7 |
| GILD | $207.0B#8 | — | 15.9x#13 | 7.0x#11 | 2.4%#13 | 1672.9%#1 | 34.0%#4 | 65.3%#1 | 25.7%#1 | — | 37.8%#7 | 1.9%#9 |
| ISRG | $156.9B#12 | 54.7x#14 | 9.8x#11 | 15.6x#15 | 20.5%#2 | 23.0%#7 | 29.3%#5 | 17.9%#9 | — | — | -17.4%#16 | — |
| PFE | $167.5B#10 | 42.0x#9 | 1.9x#2 | 2.7x#5 | -1.6%#16 | -3.2%#12 | 16.3%#13 | 8.7%#12 | 6.8%#13 | — | 25.0%#11 | 5.8%#1 |
| CVS | $107.3B#15 | 9.7x#1 | 1.3x#1 | 0.3x#1 | 7.8%#8 | -61.7%#16 | 1.2%#16 | 2.2%#15 | 2.9%#15 | 6#2 | 10.0%#13 | 3.2%#3 |
| VRTX | $138.7B#13 | 35.2x#5 | 6.6x#8 | 11.6x#14 | 8.9%#6 | 838.1%#2 | 34.8%#2 | 18.9%#8 | 17.4%#6 | — | 31.4%#9 | — |
| DHR | $162.1B#11 | 37.8x#7 | 3.0x#4 | 6.6x#9 | 2.9%#12 | -7.3%#13 | 19.1%#10 | 6.7%#13 | 5.4%#14 | 5#4 | 9.9%#14 | 0.5%#12 |
| BMY | $127.0B#14 | 13.8x#2 | 5.4x#7 | 2.6x#4 | -0.2%#15 | 178.8%#3 | 21.8%#9 | 30.1%#7 | 14.0%#9 | 7#1 | 38.5%#6 | 4.0%#2 |
Peer set: top holdings of XLV (Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-07.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice