INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. against SIC 3841 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSP본 종목 | $2.0B#8 | 15.0x#1 | 2.4x#3 | 2.2x#5 | 13.6%#9 | 171.8%#2 | 5.6%#4 | 17.6%#1 | 7.1%#2 | 7#1 | -6.9%#5 | — |
| MMED | $5.1B#1 | — | 1.4x#1 | 1.7x#3 | 14.3%#8 | -56.3%#15 | -6.1%#7 | -9.2%#8 | — | — | — | — |
| HTFL | $5.1B#2 | 19.8x#2 | 18.4x#12 | 29.2x#15 | 39.9%#2 | -21.1%#13 | -36.4%#14 | -41.8%#12 | — | — | 61.1%#2 | — |
| ICUI | $4.1B#3 | 137.7x#5 | 1.9x#2 | 1.8x#4 | -6.3%#14 | 100.6%#3 | 1.9%#5 | 0.0%#5 | 0.3%#4 | 6#4 | — | — |
| IRTC | $4.1B#4 | — | 21.9x#13 | 5.4x#11 | 26.2%#4 | 60.2%#6 | -7.7%#9 | -24.2%#10 | — | 6#4 | -33.0%#6 | — |
| PLSE | $3.7B#5 | — | 37.6x#15 | 10676.0x#16 | — | -35.8%#14 | -21982.6%#16 | -73.1%#14 | — | — | 210.5%#1 | — |
| ATRC | $3.1B#6 | 291.4x#6 | 6.0x#9 | 5.8x#12 | 14.9%#7 | 74.4%#4 | -1.8%#6 | -2.2%#7 | -2.3%#5 | 7#1 | — | — |
| UFPT | $2.2B#7 | 30.7x#4 | 4.8x#8 | 3.7x#9 | 19.5%#6 | 15.8%#9 | 15.3%#2 | 14.8%#2 | 13.4%#1 | 7#1 | 53.3%#3 | — |
| LMAT | $1.8B#9 | 28.3x#3 | 4.4x#7 | 7.4x#13 | 13.5%#11 | 31.1%#7 | 27.2%#1 | 13.7%#3 | — | — | — | 1.0%#1 |
| KMTS | $1.8B#10 | — | 7.9x#10 | 18.6x#14 | 59.0%#1 | -15.6%#12 | -141.6%#15 | -59.2%#13 | -59.5%#9 | 4#8 | 6.0%#4 | — |
| NVCR | $1.5B#11 | — | 4.4x#6 | 2.3x#6 | 8.3%#12 | 19.4%#8 | -23.5%#12 | -38.9%#11 | -32.5%#8 | 3#9 | — | — |
| TNDM | $1.3B#12 | — | 10.2x#11 | 1.3x#1 | 7.9%#13 | -113.2%#16 | -18.5%#11 | -157.0%#15 | -26.3%#7 | 3#9 | — | — |
| SKIN | $1.3B#13 | — | 23.3x#14 | 4.3x#10 | -10.0%#15 | 67.4%#5 | -6.9%#8 | -17.1%#9 | — | — | — | — |
| AORT | $1.1B#14 | — | 2.5x#4 | 2.5x#7 | 13.6%#10 | 173.1%#1 | 7.6%#3 | 2.2%#4 | 3.0%#3 | 5#7 | — | 0.3%#2 |
| PRCT | $1.1B#15 | — | 3.2x#5 | 3.6x#8 | 37.2%#3 | -4.5%#11 | -33.7%#13 | -0.0%#6 | -63.4%#10 | 2#11 | — | — |
| ATEC | $1.1B#16 | — | — | 1.4x#2 | 25.0%#5 | 11.6%#10 | -10.7%#10 | — | -17.7%#6 | 6#4 | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 3841). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice