LOCOEl Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. against SIC 5812 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCO본 종목 | $474M#8 | 13.3x#2 | 1.5x#3 | 1.0x#13 | 3.6%#7 | 3.1%#7 | 8.6%#5 | 8.4%#3 | 8.9%#6 | — | 69.0%#1 | 11.7%#1 |
| CAKE | $5.5B#1 | 26.1x#6 | 9.6x#9 | 1.5x#14 | 4.7%#6 | -5.7%#9 | 5.0%#6 | 25.8%#1 | 11.8%#4 | — | — | 1.0%#9 |
| WING | $4.4B#2 | 37.9x#9 | — | 6.3x#16 | 11.4%#2 | 60.3%#5 | 25.7%#1 | — | 39.4%#2 | — | — | 0.7%#11 |
| CBRL | $1.5B#3 | 48.8x#11 | 3.2x#6 | 0.5x#7 | -4.7%#14 | -31.7%#12 | -0.4%#14 | 6.6%#5 | -1.3%#13 | 6#1 | — | 1.5%#7 |
| BJRI | $1.3B#4 | 32.1x#8 | 3.2x#7 | 0.9x#12 | 3.1%#8 | 192.5%#2 | 3.3%#10 | 12.3%#2 | 10.8%#5 | — | — | — |
| BLMN | $878M#5 | 32.0x#7 | 2.0x#5 | 0.2x#5 | 0.1%#10 | 106.4%#3 | 0.9%#12 | 1.9%#8 | 3.4%#11 | — | 58.2%#2 | 4.4%#5 |
| FWRG | $841M#6 | 43.9x#10 | 1.3x#2 | 0.7x#10 | 20.3%#1 | 2.7%#8 | 2.3%#11 | 3.0%#7 | — | — | — | — |
| PZZA | $611M#7 | 23.2x#5 | — | 0.3x#6 | -0.3%#11 | -63.4%#13 | 4.3%#7 | — | 24.7%#3 | — | — | 10.0%#2 |
| DIN | $447M#9 | 57.0x#12 | — | 0.5x#8 | 8.2%#5 | -73.6%#14 | 11.3%#3 | — | 8.4%#7 | 5#2 | — | 6.9%#3 |
| NATH | $418M#10 | 21.1x#4 | — | 2.6x#15 | 9.4%#4 | -16.7%#10 | 18.6%#2 | — | 136.1%#1 | 4#3 | — | 1.8%#6 |
| PLAY | $287M#11 | — | 3.3x#8 | 0.1x#1 | -1.4%#12 | -183.5%#16 | 4.1%#9 | -55.4%#9 | 5.5%#9 | — | -43.1%#3 | — |
| JACK | $254M#12 | 7.8x#1 | — | 0.2x#3 | -6.7%#16 | -120.0%#15 | -1.2%#15 | — | -2.9%#14 | — | — | 6.5%#4 |
| RICK | $222M#13 | — | 0.9x#1 | 0.8x#11 | -5.5%#15 | 259.1%#1 | 10.8%#4 | 4.6%#6 | 4.8%#10 | — | — | 1.1%#8 |
| RRGB | $172M#14 | — | — | 0.1x#2 | -3.1%#13 | 70.0%#4 | 0.2%#13 | — | 8.0%#8 | — | — | — |
| BDL | $120M#15 | 18.0x#3 | 1.7x#4 | 0.6x#9 | 9.6%#3 | 50.0%#6 | 4.3%#8 | 7.2%#4 | 0.1%#12 | — | — | 0.9%#10 |
| NDLS | $89M#16 | — | — | 0.2x#4 | 0.4%#9 | -17.5%#11 | -6.4%#16 | — | -60.6%#15 | — | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 5812). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice