NAVNNavan, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Navan, Inc. against Services-Prepackaged Software — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVN본 종목 | — | — | — | — | 30.8%#2 | -119.8%#12 | -28.0%#11 | -30.3%#11 | -25.0%#4 | — | 43.9%#3 | — |
| MNDY | $4.8B#5 | 41.8x#4 | 3.8x#4 | 3.9x#5 | 26.7%#5 | 266.8%#2 | -0.1%#7 | 9.5%#7 | — | — | -54.4%#12 | — |
| MOMO | — | 12.9x#2 | — | — | 2.4%#11 | -19.0%#9 | 13.1%#6 | 11.1%#6 | 69.8%#1 | — | -36.6%#10 | — |
| MQ | $1.9B#6 | — | 2.3x#3 | 3.0x#4 | 23.3%#6 | -151.0%#13 | -7.4%#8 | -1.7%#8 | — | — | -0.7%#6 | — |
| MSGM | $24M#9 | 15.5x#3 | 6.1x#5 | 2.1x#2 | 30.0%#3 | 351.7%#1 | 28.8%#3 | 178.3%#1 | — | — | 100.0%#2 | — |
| MTC | $541M#7 | — | 41.8x#7 | 670.3x#9 | -56.8%#14 | 38.5%#5 | -470.9%#14 | -432.6%#13 | -58.1%#5 | — | 1107.8%#1 | — |
| MTLS | $423M#8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.6%#5 | — |
| MYPS | — | — | — | — | -18.8%#13 | 0.2%#8 | -10.2%#10 | -13.8%#10 | — | — | -50.2%#11 | — |
| NCSYF | — | — | — | — | 7.7%#9 | 39.3%#3 | 21.9%#4 | 15.8%#4 | — | 7#1 | — | — |
| NET | $96.7B#2 | — | 59.7x#9 | 44.6x#8 | 29.8%#4 | -29.8%#10 | -9.6%#9 | -6.3%#9 | — | — | 10.3%#4 | — |
| NETTF | — | — | — | — | 11.6%#7 | 20.0%#6 | 31.8%#1 | 21.7%#2 | 26.9%#2 | 7#1 | — | — |
| NICE | $6.4B#4 | 10.9x#1 | 1.6x#2 | 2.2x#3 | 7.7%#9 | 39.3%#3 | 21.9%#4 | 15.8%#4 | — | 7#1 | -22.0%#9 | — |
| NTCL | $4000#11 | — | 0.0x#1 | 0.0x#1 | -2.9%#12 | -632.5%#14 | -111.5%#13 | -187.2%#12 | -194.9%#6 | — | -99.3%#14 | — |
| NTES | $371.0B#1 | 77.5x#5 | 16.2x#6 | 23.0x#7 | 11.6%#7 | 20.0%#6 | 31.8%#1 | 21.7%#2 | 26.9%#2 | 7#1 | -17.2%#8 | 0.5%#1 |
| NTSK | $8.8B#3 | — | 56.1x#8 | 12.4x#6 | 31.7%#1 | -91.6%#11 | -92.0%#12 | -433.3%#14 | — | — | -9.9%#7 | — |
| NVNI | $6M#10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -83.0%#13 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7372). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice