OPALOPAL Fuels Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of OPAL Fuels Inc. against Gas & Other Services Combined — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPAL본 종목 | — | — | — | — | 12.3%#1 | 154.2%#1 | 2.3%#4 | 138.2%#1 | 2.8%#4 | — | — | — |
| SRE | $51.1B#1 | 26.6x#3 | 1.6x#5 | 4.1x#5 | 5.1%#2 | -35.8%#3 | 31.0%#1 | 5.7%#3 | 6.7%#2 | — | -13.0%#2 | 3.1%#3 |
| SREA | $12.4B#2 | 6.4x#1 | 0.4x#1 | 1.0x#2 | 5.1%#2 | -35.8%#3 | 31.0%#1 | 5.7%#3 | 6.7%#2 | — | — | 12.9%#1 |
| UGI | $7.9B#3 | 12.3x#2 | 1.5x#4 | 1.1x#3 | 1.4%#5 | 152.0%#2 | 15.5%#3 | 13.0%#2 | 9.3%#1 | — | — | 4.1%#2 |
| CLNE | $421M#4 | — | 0.8x#2 | 1.0x#1 | 2.2%#4 | -167.3%#6 | -37.6%#6 | -39.6%#6 | -25.1%#6 | — | — | — |
| MNTK | $386M#5 | 54.2x#4 | 1.5x#3 | 2.2x#4 | 0.4%#6 | -82.0%#5 | 0.5%#5 | 0.7%#5 | 0.2%#5 | 3#1 | 65.7%#1 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 4932). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-11-08.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice