PWRQUANTA SERVICES, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of QUANTA SERVICES, INC. against Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWR본 종목 | $91.9B#15 | 69.9x#15 | 9.5x#8 | 3.2x#7 | 20.3%#3 | 12.4%#7 | 5.7%#14 | 10.8%#15 | 10.4%#12 | 4#5 | 63.3%#3 | 0.1%#15 |
| CAT | $364.0B#1 | 34.1x#9 | 18.8x#12 | 5.4x#10 | 4.3%#13 | -17.7%#14 | 16.5%#8 | 45.8%#4 | 17.3%#6 | — | 92.2%#2 | 0.8%#9 |
| GE | $341.9B#2 | 38.9x#12 | 19.4x#13 | 7.5x#14 | 18.5%#4 | 32.8%#5 | 49.9%#1 | 49.3%#3 | — | — | 20.0%#11 | 0.4%#10 |
| GEV | $245.5B#4 | 26.4x#6 | 20.5x#14 | 6.4x#12 | 9.0%#9 | 214.7%#1 | 3.6%#16 | 40.8%#5 | — | — | 59.8%#4 | 0.1%#13 |
| RTX | $270.6B#3 | 35.3x#10 | 4.1x#2 | 3.1x#6 | 9.7%#8 | 41.0%#4 | 10.5%#11 | 10.1%#16 | 7.6%#13 | — | 28.7%#9 | 1.3%#6 |
| BA | $165.0B#7 | 75.1x#16 | 27.1x#16 | 1.8x#2 | 34.5%#1 | 118.9%#3 | 4.8%#15 | 36.6%#7 | 7.4%#14 | 6#3 | -9.9%#13 | 0.2%#11 |
| UNP | $172.1B#6 | 23.5x#3 | 8.3x#7 | 7.0x#13 | 1.1%#14 | 5.8%#10 | 40.2%#2 | 34.5%#8 | 15.1%#9 | — | 33.1%#8 | 1.9%#3 |
| DE | $188.3B#5 | 38.8x#11 | 6.7x#5 | 4.1x#8 | -11.7%#16 | -29.2%#16 | 19.8%#6 | 18.0%#13 | 10.5%#11 | — | 50.1%#5 | 0.9%#7 |
| UBER | $156.1B#8 | 16.8x#1 | 5.7x#3 | 3.0x#5 | 18.3%#5 | 2.0%#12 | 10.7%#10 | 36.8%#6 | 15.8%#8 | — | -17.7%#14 | — |
| VRT | $98.9B#13 | 58.1x#14 | 20.8x#15 | 9.7x#15 | 27.7%#2 | 168.8%#2 | 17.9%#7 | 28.0%#9 | 28.5%#2 | — | 104.5%#1 | 0.1%#14 |
| PH | $119.8B#10 | 33.4x#8 | 7.8x#6 | 5.6x#11 | 8.3%#10 | 3.3%#11 | 23.6%#5 | 23.7%#11 | 16.6%#7 | 8#1 | 28.0%#10 | 0.8%#8 |
| HWM | $100.9B#12 | 54.5x#13 | 17.6x#10 | 12.2x#16 | 11.1%#6 | 30.6%#6 | 24.8%#4 | 26.3%#10 | 17.3%#5 | — | 45.3%#6 | 0.2%#12 |
| LMT | $122.6B#9 | 19.6x#2 | 14.0x#9 | 1.6x#1 | 5.6%#12 | -6.0%#13 | 10.3%#12 | 57.2%#2 | 25.2%#4 | 6#3 | — | 2.6%#1 |
| CMI | $75.8B#16 | 28.2x#7 | 5.9x#4 | 2.3x#4 | -1.3%#15 | -27.3%#15 | 12.0%#9 | 23.0%#12 | 26.8%#3 | 7#2 | 42.5%#7 | 1.4%#5 |
| GD | $98.4B#14 | 23.6x#4 | 3.8x#1 | 1.9x#3 | 10.1%#7 | 11.3%#8 | 10.2%#13 | 16.1%#14 | 14.5%#10 | — | — | 1.6%#4 |
| ADP | $111.7B#11 | 25.7x#5 | 18.5x#11 | 5.1x#9 | 6.7%#11 | 8.2%#9 | 28.2%#3 | 73.2%#1 | 70.5%#1 | — | -3.7%#12 | 2.4%#2 |
Peer set: top holdings of XLI (Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-09-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice