QLYSQUALYS, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of QUALYS, INC. against SIC 7372 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QLYS본 종목 | $7.6B#8 | 37.9x#5 | 13.4x#12 | 11.3x#15 | 10.1%#14 | 14.2%#6 | 33.2%#1 | 35.3%#3 | — | — | 76.9%#2 | — |
| PAYC | $12.0B#1 | 28.3x#3 | 21.1x#13 | 5.9x#10 | 8.9%#15 | -9.7%#12 | 27.6%#2 | 79.3%#2 | 32.6%#1 | 5#5 | 43.8%#5 | 0.7%#1 |
| HUBS | $11.8B#2 | 84.1x#10 | 7.1x#5 | 3.8x#2 | 19.2%#4 | 892.0%#2 | 0.2%#9 | 2.8%#8 | — | — | -52.0%#14 | — |
| SAIL | $11.6B#3 | — | 1.7x#1 | 10.9x#14 | 24.4%#2 | 14.5%#5 | -28.7%#16 | -3.9%#10 | — | 5#5 | -5.9%#11 | — |
| FROG | $10.9B#4 | — | 11.4x#10 | 20.5x#16 | 24.1%#3 | -3.7%#10 | -17.3%#13 | -7.5%#11 | — | — | 86.3%#1 | — |
| ESTC | $9.9B#5 | 27.0x#2 | 7.6x#8 | 5.7x#9 | 17.3%#6 | 99900.0%#1 | -1.9%#11 | 28.4%#4 | -3.4%#5 | 6#2 | — | — |
| PCOR | $9.6B#6 | — | 7.5x#6 | 7.3x#12 | 14.8%#7 | 4.7%#8 | -9.4%#12 | -7.9%#12 | — | — | -14.3%#13 | — |
| PCTY | $9.3B#7 | 35.4x#4 | 7.6x#7 | 5.6x#8 | 12.2%#10 | 18.8%#4 | 23.4%#3 | 22.1%#5 | 28.3%#2 | — | 23.4%#7 | — |
| CVLT | $6.6B#9 | 83.2x#9 | 524.0x#15 | 5.5x#7 | 18.9%#5 | -7.2%#11 | 6.3%#7 | 563.7%#1 | — | — | 15.5%#9 | — |
| BOX | $6.0B#10 | 63.9x#7 | — | 5.1x#4 | 8.0%#16 | -52.8%#15 | 7.1%#6 | — | — | 6#2 | 35.4%#6 | — |
| ACIW | $5.8B#11 | 26.4x#1 | 3.9x#3 | 3.3x#1 | 10.4%#13 | 11.6%#7 | 18.7%#4 | 15.1%#6 | 11.3%#3 | — | 20.9%#8 | — |
| VRNS | $5.6B#12 | — | 12.6x#11 | 9.0x#13 | 13.2%#9 | -35.0%#14 | -23.5%#15 | -29.1%#15 | — | — | — | — |
| TENB | $5.5B#13 | 836.9x#11 | 27.9x#14 | 5.5x#6 | 11.0%#12 | 0.5%#9 | -0.9%#10 | -18.2%#13 | — | — | 73.2%#3 | — |
| BRZE | $5.2B#14 | — | 8.7x#9 | 7.1x#11 | 24.4%#1 | -26.6%#13 | -19.6%#14 | -21.9%#14 | — | — | 59.8%#4 | — |
| CCC | $4.5B#15 | 64.0x#8 | 2.5x#2 | 4.3x#3 | 11.9%#11 | -94.6%#16 | 8.9%#5 | 0.1%#9 | 0.3%#4 | 6#2 | -11.8%#12 | — |
| QTWO | $4.4B#16 | 42.1x#6 | 6.7x#4 | 5.5x#5 | 14.1%#8 | 235.1%#3 | 5.0%#8 | 7.9%#7 | — | 9#1 | 15.1%#10 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 7372). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice