SBRASabra Health Care REIT, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. against SIC 6798 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBRA본 종목 | $5.3B#8 | 72.8x#10 | 1.9x#10 | 15.0x#14 | 25.4%#2 | 22.8%#9 | 44.1%#7 | 5.5%#10 | 3.0%#10 | — | 20.1%#3 | 5.4%#4 |
| STAG | $7.2B#1 | — | 2.0x#11 | 8.5x#11 | 10.1%#7 | 44.6%#6 | 45.8%#5 | 7.5%#6 | 5.5%#6 | — | — | 3.9%#8 |
| MAC | $7.0B#2 | — | 2.5x#14 | 6.9x#10 | 10.4%#6 | -1.1%#12 | 1.7%#15 | -7.0%#15 | 0.2%#15 | — | 46.7%#1 | 2.7%#12 |
| HR | $6.5B#3 | — | 1.6x#8 | 230.1x#15 | 47.3%#1 | 62.4%#5 | 438.2%#1 | -6.1%#14 | 1.5%#13 | — | 15.2%#5 | 6.0%#3 |
| VNO | $6.3B#4 | 1129.7x#12 | 1.1x#4 | 3.5x#6 | 1.3%#10 | 4585.0%#2 | 32.2%#8 | 16.2%#2 | 7.5%#4 | — | — | 2.2%#13 |
| EPRT | $6.0B#5 | 22.1x#7 | 1.3x#7 | 10.8x#12 | 24.8%#3 | 24.6%#8 | 64.1%#3 | 5.6%#9 | 4.8%#7 | — | -5.3%#6 | 3.9%#9 |
| RYN | $5.9B#6 | 6.5x#1 | 1.1x#5 | 12.2x#13 | -51.0%#16 | 32.1%#7 | 17.3%#11 | 8.9%#5 | 1.2%#14 | — | -5.4%#7 | 4.9%#5 |
| OUT | $5.7B#7 | 23.3x#8 | 8.2x#16 | 3.1x#4 | 0.0%#12 | -43.1%#16 | 16.0%#12 | 21.2%#1 | 9.1%#1 | — | — | 3.7%#10 |
| RITM | $5.1B#9 | 14.6x#2 | 0.6x#1 | 1.1x#1 | -6.7%#14 | -32.1%#14 | 45.2%#6 | 6.6%#7 | 4.1%#8 | — | -10.6%#8 | — |
| PECO | $5.1B#10 | 27.7x#9 | 2.1x#12 | 400.6x#16 | 18.8%#4 | 77.6%#4 | -15.8%#16 | 4.6%#11 | -0.0%#16 | — | 20.5%#2 | 3.1%#11 |
| KRG | $5.0B#11 | 15.8x#4 | 1.8x#9 | 6.0x#8 | 0.8%#11 | 7236.4%#1 | 13.2%#13 | 10.9%#4 | 1.8%#11 | — | — | 4.7%#6 |
| DHCNL | $4.9B#12 | — | 3.2x#15 | 3.2x#5 | 2.8%#9 | 22.8%#10 | 17.9%#10 | -18.7%#16 | 6.0%#5 | — | — | 0.2%#14 |
| CUZ | $4.8B#13 | 325.1x#11 | 1.1x#3 | 4.8x#7 | 16.0%#5 | -11.9%#13 | 67.8%#2 | 0.9%#13 | 8.4%#2 | — | 18.8%#4 | 4.5%#7 |
| STWD | $4.6B#14 | 21.3x#6 | 0.7x#2 | 2.5x#2 | -5.3%#13 | 14.3%#11 | 7.8%#14 | 6.3%#8 | 1.6%#12 | — | — | 14.4%#1 |
| EPR | $4.6B#15 | 16.8x#5 | 2.2x#13 | 6.4x#9 | 2.9%#8 | 88.2%#3 | 57.7%#4 | 13.3%#3 | 7.6%#3 | — | — | 6.4%#2 |
| HHH | $4.6B#16 | 15.1x#3 | 1.2x#6 | 3.1x#3 | -15.8%#15 | -37.1%#15 | 22.5%#9 | 3.1%#12 | 4.0%#9 | — | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 6798). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice