SMTISanara MedTech Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Sanara MedTech Inc. against Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMTI본 종목 | $320M#8 | — | 40.3x#15 | 3.1x#9 | 19.0%#3 | 288.7%#1 | 7.1%#5 | 472.9%#1 | 17.4%#2 | 6#2 | 4.2%#7 | — |
| ZBH | $19.0B#1 | 24.1x#3 | 1.5x#5 | 2.3x#7 | 7.2%#6 | -22.0%#9 | 13.3%#3 | 5.6%#6 | 5.0%#4 | 6#2 | -4.3%#8 | 1.0%#4 |
| ALGN | $11.3B#2 | 27.6x#4 | 2.7x#6 | 2.8x#8 | 0.9%#12 | -2.6%#6 | 13.5%#2 | 9.7%#5 | — | — | 20.2%#4 | — |
| MSA | $7.3B#3 | 23.4x#2 | 8.7x#10 | 3.9x#10 | 3.7%#10 | -2.1%#5 | 19.8%#1 | 33.4%#2 | 22.9%#1 | 7#1 | 12.7%#5 | 1.1%#3 |
| ESTA | $2.2B#4 | — | 103.5x#16 | 10.6x#11 | 27.1%#1 | 39.6%#2 | -18.5%#9 | -236.3%#14 | -17.6%#6 | 5#4 | 95.2%#2 | — |
| CDRE | $1.2B#5 | 35.4x#5 | 3.5x#8 | 2.0x#6 | 7.5%#5 | 22.2%#3 | 11.0%#4 | 12.7%#4 | 7.1%#3 | 5#4 | -4.8%#9 | 1.3%#2 |
| ENOV | $1.2B#6 | — | 0.8x#1 | 0.5x#2 | 6.7%#8 | -43.5%#13 | -50.0%#11 | -80.2%#11 | -40.9%#8 | 4#6 | -34.3%#14 | — |
| AVR | $838M#7 | — | 3.3x#7 | 438.1x#15 | -29.2%#14 | -23.4%#10 | -4908.2%#14 | -37.4%#10 | — | — | 108.7%#1 | — |
| CNXU | $150M#9 | — | 20.9x#14 | — | — | — | — | 0.0%#8 | — | — | — | — |
| INGN | $143M#10 | — | 0.8x#2 | 0.5x#1 | 5.9%#9 | -36.6%#11 | -10.2%#8 | 13.0%#3 | -34.4%#7 | 4#6 | -31.6%#13 | — |
| LAKE | $116M#11 | — | 0.9x#4 | 0.6x#3 | 15.2%#4 | -40.0%#12 | -8.1%#7 | -19.4%#9 | -14.6%#5 | 3#9 | -19.4%#10 | 1.0%#5 |
| SPAI | $100M#12 | — | 8.4x#9 | 165.5x#13 | -72.0%#15 | -92.8%#14 | -2397.6%#13 | -119.6%#12 | -771.1%#10 | 4#6 | -25.1%#11 | — |
| NTRB | $56M#13 | — | 9.3x#11 | 27.5x#12 | -4.8%#13 | 21.5%#4 | -408.4%#12 | -137.4%#13 | -208.8%#9 | — | -29.1%#12 | — |
| MYO | $56M#14 | — | 9.6x#12 | 1.4x#5 | 25.7%#2 | -151.6%#15 | -35.2%#10 | -267.6%#15 | — | — | 39.6%#3 | — |
| COCH | $56M#15 | — | 16.8x#13 | 230.6x#14 | 7.1%#7 | -14.2%#8 | -9240.7%#15 | -719.2%#16 | — | — | -44.9%#15 | 3.3%#1 |
| APT | $54M#16 | 13.5x#1 | 0.8x#3 | 0.9x#4 | 2.3%#11 | -10.3%#7 | 6.5%#6 | 5.4%#7 | — | — | 10.0%#6 | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 3842). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Table built 2026-09-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice