UCTTUltra Clean Holdings, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. against SIC 3674 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCTT본 종목 | $2.3B#8 | 83.6x#7 | 3.2x#6 | 1.1x#2 | -2.1%#12 | -864.6%#16 | -5.2%#8 | -24.9%#14 | -9.8%#6 | 2#9 | 69.9%#4 | — |
| KLIC | $3.8B#1 | 33.6x#5 | 4.2x#10 | 5.9x#10 | -7.4%#15 | 100.3%#3 | -0.5%#6 | 0.0%#7 | — | — | 85.2%#3 | 1.4%#2 |
| AXTI | $3.4B#2 | 1750.3x#10 | 3.9x#7 | 39.0x#16 | -11.1%#16 | -82.9%#14 | -24.9%#11 | -2.4%#9 | -3.9%#4 | — | 518.5%#1 | — |
| PENG | $3.3B#3 | 20.9x#3 | 6.3x#15 | 1.9x#7 | 26.5%#5 | 611.3%#1 | 9.6%#3 | 34.7%#1 | 25.0%#1 | 3#8 | 140.7%#2 | — |
| OSIS | $3.2B#4 | 22.0x#4 | 4.1x#9 | 1.8x#6 | 4.3%#9 | 3.4%#11 | 12.3%#2 | 19.8%#2 | 11.4%#3 | 5#5 | — | — |
| IPGP | $3.2B#5 | 79.7x#6 | 1.5x#3 | 3.2x#9 | 2.7%#10 | 117.1%#2 | 1.3%#5 | 1.4%#5 | — | 6#1 | -11.7%#10 | 1.0%#3 |
| AMBA | $2.8B#6 | — | 4.5x#11 | 7.1x#12 | 37.2%#2 | 35.2%#7 | -21.1%#10 | -12.2%#13 | — | — | -26.2%#11 | — |
| POWI | $2.7B#7 | 108.4x#8 | 3.9x#8 | 6.0x#11 | 5.9%#8 | -31.5%#13 | 2.3%#4 | 3.2%#4 | — | — | 16.6%#6 | 1.8%#1 |
| LASR | $2.1B#9 | — | 4.9x#14 | 8.2x#13 | 31.6%#3 | 61.4%#6 | -10.2%#9 | -5.3%#10 | — | 6#1 | 14.5%#7 | — |
| SEDG | $2.0B#10 | — | 4.8x#13 | 1.7x#5 | 31.4%#4 | 77.6%#5 | -25.5%#12 | -98.4%#16 | — | — | -2.2%#8 | — |
| PLAB | $1.7B#11 | 10.1x#2 | 1.3x#2 | 2.0x#8 | -2.0%#11 | 4.4%#10 | 24.5%#1 | 10.7%#3 | 23.6%#2 | 5#5 | 16.7%#5 | — |
| ICHR | $1.4B#12 | 525.1x#9 | 1.6x#4 | 1.5x#3 | 11.6%#7 | -153.5%#15 | -4.1%#7 | -5.9%#11 | -4.9%#5 | 4#7 | — | — |
| WOLF | $1.2B#13 | — | 1.3x#1 | 1.6x#4 | -6.1%#14 | 100.3%#4 | -175.4%#16 | 0.5%#6 | — | 6#1 | -5.2%#9 | — |
| AMBQ | $1.1B#14 | 1.4x#1 | 2.7x#5 | 15.1x#15 | -4.7%#13 | 8.1%#9 | -54.5%#15 | -9.0%#12 | — | — | — | — |
| AIP | $924M#15 | — | 13.6x#16 | 13.1x#14 | 22.3%#6 | -3.3%#12 | -47.0%#14 | -51.3%#15 | — | — | — | — |
| TE | $845M#16 | — | 4.5x#12 | 1.1x#1 | 25572.8%#1 | 15.5%#8 | -31.1%#13 | -0.2%#8 | -35.6%#7 | 6#1 | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 3674). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-04.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice