URIUNITED RENTALS, INC.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of UNITED RENTALS, INC. against Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| 기업 | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URI본 종목 | $65.4B#14 | 23.2x#8 | 6.7x#6 | 17.7x#15 | 3.0%#12 | -3.1%#11 | 107.5%#1 | 25.7%#9 | 11.7%#9 | 5#4 | 25.8%#4 | 0.7%#8 |
| CAT | $255.6B#3 | 21.9x#5 | 11.9x#9 | 3.8x#8 | 4.3%#11 | -17.7%#13 | 16.5%#7 | 41.4%#4 | 17.0%#5 | — | -0.9%#12 | 1.1%#6 |
| GE | $334.1B#1 | 37.3x#11 | 19.1x#14 | 7.3x#13 | 18.5%#4 | 32.8%#5 | 49.9%#2 | 49.7%#2 | — | — | 6.4%#8 | 0.4%#9 |
| GEV | $204.9B#4 | 20.3x#4 | 18.0x#13 | 5.4x#10 | 9.0%#9 | 214.7%#1 | 3.6%#15 | 42.9%#3 | — | — | 40.9%#2 | 0.1%#12 |
| RTX | $255.7B#2 | 30.8x#9 | 3.7x#2 | 2.9x#7 | 9.7%#8 | 41.0%#4 | 10.5%#10 | 9.7%#15 | 7.4%#13 | — | 9.7%#7 | 1.4%#5 |
| BA | $137.4B#8 | 17.9x#1 | 21.0x#15 | 1.5x#1 | 34.5%#1 | 118.9%#3 | 4.8%#14 | 34.1%#6 | 7.7%#12 | 6#2 | -11.6%#14 | 0.2%#10 |
| UNP | $172.5B#6 | 22.6x#6 | 7.8x#8 | 7.0x#12 | 1.1%#13 | 5.8%#9 | 40.2%#3 | 32.4%#7 | 14.9%#7 | — | 35.7%#3 | 1.9%#2 |
| DE | $181.5B#5 | 37.4x#12 | 6.5x#5 | 4.0x#9 | -11.7%#15 | -29.2%#15 | 19.8%#5 | 18.0%#12 | 10.5%#11 | — | 43.1%#1 | 0.9%#7 |
| UBER | $140.1B#7 | 40.4x#13 | 5.1x#4 | 2.7x#5 | 18.3%#5 | 2.0%#10 | 10.7%#9 | 36.3%#5 | 15.6%#6 | — | -25.6%#15 | — |
| VRT | $70.4B#13 | 34.2x#10 | 12.8x#10 | 6.9x#11 | 27.7%#2 | 168.8%#2 | 17.9%#6 | 24.2%#10 | 28.4%#1 | — | 0.0%#11 | 0.1%#13 |
| PWR | $81.5B#12 | 48.9x#15 | 7.7x#7 | 2.9x#6 | 20.3%#3 | 12.4%#7 | 5.7%#13 | 9.9%#14 | 11.3%#10 | 4#5 | 22.1%#6 | 0.1%#14 |
| HWM | $81.9B#11 | 40.4x#14 | 14.2x#12 | 9.9x#14 | 11.1%#6 | 30.6%#6 | 24.8%#4 | 26.2%#8 | 17.3%#4 | — | 0.3%#10 | 0.2%#11 |
| LMT | $131.0B#9 | 20.1x#3 | 13.0x#11 | 1.7x#2 | 5.6%#10 | -6.0%#12 | 10.3%#11 | 49.9%#1 | 26.1%#3 | 7#1 | 23.8%#5 | 2.4%#1 |
| CMI | $61.7B#15 | 18.8x#2 | 4.6x#3 | 1.8x#4 | -1.3%#14 | -27.3%#14 | 12.0%#8 | 22.2%#11 | 26.5%#2 | 6#2 | -0.9%#13 | 1.7%#3 |
| GD | $95.7B#10 | 22.9x#7 | 3.5x#1 | 1.8x#3 | 10.1%#7 | 11.3%#8 | 10.2%#12 | 15.4%#13 | 14.8%#8 | — | 5.8%#9 | 1.7%#4 |
Peer set: top holdings of XLI (Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. 이 표는 생성 중 시간이 초과되어 그룹의 일부만 포함합니다. 순위는 표시된 행 내에서만 유효하며 곧 채워집니다. Table built 2026-11-07.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice