COCHEnvoy Medical, Inc.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Envoy Medical, Inc. against SIC 3842 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Company | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COCHThis | $516M#8 | — | 156.4x#16 | 2142.9x#15 | 7.1%#7 | -14.2%#8 | -9240.7%#15 | -719.2%#16 | — | — | -11.4%#2 | 0.4%#5 |
| ZBH | $18.1B#1 | 23.0x#3 | 1.4x#5 | 2.2x#7 | 7.2%#6 | -22.0%#9 | 13.3%#3 | 5.6%#6 | 5.0%#4 | 6#2 | — | 1.1%#4 |
| ALGN | $10.9B#2 | 26.6x#4 | 2.6x#7 | 2.7x#8 | 0.9%#12 | -2.6%#6 | 13.5%#2 | 9.7%#5 | — | — | — | — |
| MSA | $6.9B#3 | 22.2x#2 | 8.2x#10 | 3.7x#10 | 3.7%#10 | -2.1%#5 | 19.8%#1 | 33.4%#2 | 22.9%#1 | 7#1 | — | 1.2%#2 |
| ESTA | $1.9B#4 | — | 86.1x#15 | 8.8x#11 | 27.1%#1 | 39.6%#2 | -18.5%#9 | -236.3%#14 | -17.6%#6 | 5#4 | — | — |
| CDRE | $1.3B#5 | 37.9x#5 | 3.8x#8 | 2.2x#6 | 7.5%#5 | 22.2%#3 | 11.0%#4 | 12.7%#4 | 7.1%#3 | 5#4 | -26.9%#3 | 1.2%#3 |
| ENOV | $1.2B#6 | — | 0.8x#2 | 0.5x#2 | 6.7%#8 | -43.5%#13 | -50.0%#11 | -80.2%#11 | -40.9%#8 | 4#6 | — | — |
| AVR | $543M#7 | — | 2.2x#6 | 283.8x#14 | -29.2%#14 | -23.4%#10 | -4908.2%#14 | -37.4%#10 | — | — | 28.0%#1 | — |
| SMTI | $299M#9 | — | 37.6x#14 | 2.9x#9 | 19.0%#3 | 288.7%#1 | 7.1%#5 | 472.9%#1 | 17.4%#2 | 6#2 | — | — |
| INGN | $187M#10 | — | 1.1x#4 | 0.6x#3 | 5.9%#9 | -36.6%#11 | -10.2%#8 | 13.0%#3 | -34.4%#7 | 4#6 | — | — |
| LAKE | $88M#11 | — | 0.7x#1 | 0.5x#1 | 15.2%#4 | -40.0%#12 | -8.1%#7 | -20.2%#9 | -15.4%#5 | 3#9 | — | 1.3%#1 |
| NTRB | $77M#12 | — | 14.4x#13 | 37.7x#12 | -4.8%#13 | 21.5%#4 | -408.4%#12 | -154.4%#13 | -212.9%#9 | — | — | — |
| CNXU | $74M#13 | — | 12.7x#12 | — | — | — | — | 0.0%#8 | — | — | — | — |
| SPAI | $65M#14 | — | 5.4x#9 | 106.7x#13 | -72.0%#15 | -92.8%#14 | -2397.6%#13 | -119.6%#12 | -771.1%#10 | 4#6 | -48.1%#4 | — |
| APT | $56M#15 | 14.1x#1 | 0.9x#3 | 0.9x#4 | 2.3%#11 | -10.3%#7 | 6.5%#6 | 5.4%#7 | — | — | — | — |
| MYO | $50M#16 | — | 8.5x#11 | 1.2x#5 | 25.7%#2 | -151.6%#15 | -35.2%#10 | -267.6%#15 | — | — | — | — |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 3842). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. This table timed out mid-build, so it covers part of the group; ranks are within the rows shown and it fills in shortly. Table built 2026-11-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice