RMBSRAMBUS INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of RAMBUS INC against iShares Semiconductor ETF holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Company | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMBSThis | $9.1B#16 | 35.0x#5 | 6.4x#3 | 12.8x#4 | 27.1%#6 | 28.2%#10 | 36.8%#5 | 16.3%#9 | — | — | -21.4%#14 | — |
| MU | $1.00T#4 | 11.9x#1 | 7.3x#4 | 7.5x#2 | 256.3%#1 | 895.1%#1 | 74.6%#1 | 61.4%#3 | 81.6%#1 | 8#1 | 296.1%#1 | 0.1%#11 |
| AMD | $824.7B#5 | 129.5x#14 | 12.3x#8 | 23.8x#13 | 34.3%#5 | 164.2%#5 | 10.7%#14 | 6.4%#15 | 5.7%#11 | 8#1 | 98.2%#3 | — |
| NVDA | $4.93T#1 | 25.9x#2 | 21.5x#13 | 22.9x#12 | 65.5%#3 | 64.7%#7 | 60.4%#2 | 52.4%#4 | 46.1%#3 | 4#11 | 0.9%#12 | 0.0%#12 |
| INTC | $346.8B#6 | — | 3.0x#1 | 6.6x#1 | -0.5%#16 | 98.6%#6 | -4.2%#16 | -0.2%#16 | -0.0%#12 | 6#7 | 62.6%#6 | — |
| AVGO | $1.56T#3 | 41.7x#9 | 62.5x#16 | 24.4x#14 | 23.9%#10 | 292.3%#4 | 39.9%#4 | 92.7%#1 | 42.2%#4 | 7#5 | -12.6%#13 | 0.7%#3 |
| AMAT | $309.6B#7 | 33.7x#4 | 12.1x#7 | 10.9x#3 | 4.4%#15 | -2.5%#15 | 29.2%#8 | 27.3%#6 | 24.9%#5 | 6#7 | 68.4%#5 | 0.4%#7 |
| KLAC | $205.6B#10 | 39.6x#8 | 31.5x#15 | 15.1x#7 | 11.7%#14 | 18.9%#12 | 5.7%#15 | 74.1%#2 | 7.3%#8 | — | — | 0.5%#4 |
| MRVL | $172.6B#12 | 65.2x#11 | 9.3x#5 | 21.1x#10 | 42.1%#4 | 401.7%#2 | 16.1%#13 | 14.4%#12 | 5.9%#10 | 7#5 | 122.5%#2 | 0.1%#10 |
| LRCX | $298.7B#8 | 35.6x#6 | 21.5x#12 | 12.9x#5 | 26.0%#8 | 35.6%#9 | 35.3%#6 | 52.2%#5 | 65.4%#2 | 8#1 | 49.1%#9 | 0.4%#8 |
| TSM | $2.25T#2 | — | 17.4x#11 | 25.4x#15 | 25.0%#9 | 27.0%#11 | 45.7%#3 | 27.3%#7 | — | — | 43.5%#10 | 0.5%#5 |
| TXN | $275.1B#9 | 39.1x#7 | 14.3x#9 | 15.6x#8 | 13.0%#13 | 4.2%#13 | 34.1%#7 | 26.1%#8 | 17.9%#6 | 6#7 | 91.1%#4 | 1.8%#1 |
| ADI | $202.1B#11 | 49.5x#10 | 6.0x#2 | 18.3x#9 | 16.9%#11 | 38.7%#8 | 26.6%#9 | 6.8%#14 | 6.4%#9 | 8#1 | — | 1.0%#2 |
| TER | $42.8B#15 | 31.5x#3 | 11.6x#6 | 13.4x#6 | 13.1%#12 | 2.2%#14 | 20.4%#11 | 15.0%#11 | 15.9%#7 | 6#7 | 55.4%#7 | 0.2%#9 |
| ALAB | $44.9B#14 | 127.4x#13 | 26.0x#14 | 52.6x#16 | 115.1%#2 | 362.7%#3 | 20.3%#12 | 12.7%#13 | — | — | 52.7%#8 | — |
| MPWR | $59.6B#13 | 74.0x#12 | 15.3x#10 | 21.4x#11 | 26.4%#7 | -61.0%#16 | 26.1%#10 | 16.0%#10 | — | — | 12.0%#11 | 0.5%#6 |
Peer set: top holdings of SOXX (iShares Semiconductor ETF), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. This table timed out mid-build, so it covers part of the group; ranks are within the rows shown and it fills in shortly. Table built 2026-11-02.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice