SOCSable Offshore Corp.vs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of Sable Offshore Corp. against SIC 1311 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Company | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOCThis | $484M#8 | — | 1.2x#5 | — | — | — | — | -103.8%#13 | -36.9%#8 | — | -75.9%#14 | — |
| TTI | $865M#1 | 116.6x#4 | 2.1x#12 | 1.4x#5 | 5.3%#8 | -97.2%#7 | 8.8%#5 | 0.7%#6 | 1.7%#4 | 6#1 | -17.4%#12 | — |
| TXO | $778M#2 | — | — | 2.1x#10 | 27.3%#3 | -192.0%#12 | -8.4%#9 | — | — | — | 6.8%#9 | — |
| VTS | $748M#3 | — | 1.3x#7 | 2.7x#11 | 13.2%#7 | 20.0%#3 | 6.3%#6 | 4.4%#4 | — | — | — | 12.3%#1 |
| GRNT | $717M#4 | — | 1.3x#6 | 1.6x#6 | 18.5%#5 | 29.8%#2 | 10.3%#4 | 4.3%#5 | 3.5%#3 | — | 11.0%#8 | 8.0%#3 |
| EGY | $632M#5 | — | 1.7x#10 | 1.8x#8 | -25.0%#15 | -170.8%#10 | -5.7%#8 | -10.9%#11 | -5.8%#5 | — | 59.3%#4 | 4.2%#4 |
| WTI | $583M#6 | — | — | 1.2x#4 | -4.5%#11 | -72.2%#6 | -10.5%#10 | — | — | — | 81.6%#2 | 1.0%#6 |
| SD | $507M#7 | 6.1x#1 | 0.9x#3 | 3.2x#12 | 24.8%#4 | 11.5%#4 | 39.0%#1 | 12.9%#1 | — | — | 18.3%#7 | — |
| GTE | $381M#9 | — | 2.9x#14 | 0.6x#2 | -4.0%#10 | -6104.9%#15 | -36.7%#14 | -146.0%#14 | -34.2%#7 | — | 215.7%#1 | — |
| REI | $352M#10 | — | 0.5x#2 | 1.1x#3 | -16.1%#13 | -151.5%#9 | -11.2%#11 | -4.6%#9 | — | — | 42.1%#5 | — |
| PNRG | $346M#11 | 21.1x#3 | 1.6x#9 | 1.8x#9 | -20.5%#14 | -52.5%#5 | 31.6%#2 | 12.0%#2 | 26.9%#1 | — | 60.5%#3 | — |
| NUAI | $271M#12 | — | 2.0x#11 | 306.3x#15 | 66.2%#1 | -114.7%#8 | -2767.5%#15 | -21.3%#12 | -30.5%#6 | — | -55.0%#13 | — |
| PED | $209M#13 | — | 1.0x#4 | 4.6x#14 | 15.7%#6 | -184.3%#11 | -17.2%#12 | -5.2%#10 | — | — | 31.2%#6 | — |
| EPSN | $186M#14 | — | 1.4x#8 | 3.6x#13 | 63.7%#2 | -400.8%#14 | -20.4%#13 | -4.5%#8 | — | — | — | 3.2%#5 |
| AMPY | $166M#15 | 7.9x#2 | 0.4x#1 | 0.6x#1 | -10.6%#12 | 239.6%#1 | 29.2%#3 | 10.0%#3 | 13.1%#2 | — | -11.7%#11 | — |
| EPM | $151M#16 | — | 2.5x#13 | 1.7x#7 | 0.6%#9 | -264.9%#13 | 4.0%#7 | -4.0%#7 | — | — | -4.6%#10 | 11.2%#2 |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 1311). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. This table timed out mid-build, so it covers part of the group; ranks are within the rows shown and it fills in shortly. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice