TENTSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTDvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of TSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTD against SIC 4412 — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Company | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENThis | $1.5B#6 | 4.9x#2 | 0.7x#3 | 1.8x#3 | -0.7%#2 | -8.7%#1 | 31.6%#4 | 8.0%#3 | 7.2%#3 | — | 109.3%#1 | — |
| SB | — | 24.7x#6 | — | — | — | -60.4%#9 | — | 4.6%#7 | 5.7%#6 | — | 60.7%#5 | — |
| SB.PC | — | — | — | — | — | -60.4%#9 | — | 4.6%#7 | 5.7%#6 | — | — | — |
| SB.PD | — | — | — | — | — | -60.4%#9 | — | 4.6%#7 | 5.7%#6 | — | — | — |
| SBLK | $3.1B#4 | 10.6x#3 | 1.2x#5 | 2.9x#5 | -17.6%#8 | -72.4%#12 | 13.1%#11 | 3.3%#12 | 4.9%#9 | — | 49.2%#7 | 1.1%#6 |
| SFL | $1.8B#5 | 25.5x#7 | 1.7x#6 | 2.4x#4 | -18.9%#10 | -120.2%#15 | 18.6%#9 | -2.6%#14 | 4.5%#10 | — | 76.7%#3 | 7.1%#2 |
| SHIP | — | 14.6x#5 | — | — | -5.6%#5 | -51.1%#7 | 27.4%#7 | 7.5%#6 | 8.3%#2 | — | 76.6%#4 | — |
| STNG | $4.5B#1 | — | — | 375.1x#9 | -44.7%#12 | -48.5%#6 | 2967.3%#1 | — | — | — | 43.3%#8 | 1.8%#5 |
| SVRN | $139M#8 | — | 1.9x#8 | 5.4x#8 | 35.6%#1 | -803.5%#16 | -70.2%#13 | -24.1%#15 | — | — | -31.8%#9 | — |
| TEN.PE | — | — | — | — | -0.7%#2 | -8.7%#1 | 31.6%#4 | 8.0%#3 | 7.2%#3 | — | — | — |
| TEN.PF | — | — | — | — | -0.7%#2 | -8.7%#1 | 31.6%#4 | 8.0%#3 | 7.2%#3 | — | — | — |
| TK | $1.2B#7 | 12.4x#4 | 0.6x#2 | 1.3x#2 | -22.2%#11 | -26.7%#4 | 31.9%#3 | 4.5%#10 | — | — | 55.9%#6 | 7.1%#3 |
| TOPS | — | 0.5x#1 | — | — | — | -38.7%#5 | 32.7%#2 | 3.5%#11 | 21.3%#1 | — | -94.6%#10 | — |
| TORO | $92M#9 | — | 0.5x#1 | 4.3x#7 | -5.9%#6 | -76.5%#13 | -22.1%#12 | 3.1%#13 | — | — | — | — |
| TRMD | $4.1B#2 | — | 1.9x#7 | 3.0x#6 | -14.1%#7 | -53.4%#8 | 26.6%#8 | 13.0%#1 | — | — | 94.7%#2 | 4.9%#4 |
| ZIM | $3.5B#3 | — | 0.9x#4 | 0.5x#1 | -18.1%#9 | -77.7%#14 | 14.7%#10 | 11.9%#2 | — | — | — | 14.7%#1 |
Peer set: US filers sharing this company's SEC industry classification (SIC 4412). SIC is coarse — conglomerates and multi-segment companies map imperfectly. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. This table timed out mid-build, so it covers part of the group; ranks are within the rows shown and it fills in shortly. Table built 2026-11-03.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice