VEEVVEEVA SYSTEMS INCvs its industry peers
A metric-by-metric comparison of VEEVA SYSTEMS INC against Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund holdings — valuation, growth, profitability, quality and total return, with each figure's rank within the peer group. Every value is Go-computed from SEC filings and delayed prices; ranks are sorted positions within the group only — descriptive, not advice.
| Company | Market cap | P/E (TTM) | P/B | P/S | Revenue growth (YoY) | Earnings growth (YoY) | EBIT margin | ROE | ROIC | Piotroski F | 1y total return | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEVThis | $50.3B#16 | 50.9x#13 | 6.8x#8 | 15.7x#14 | 16.3%#3 | 27.3%#7 | 28.7%#6 | 12.2%#12 | — | — | 5.8%#13 | — |
| LLY | $1.33T#1 | 46.0x#11 | 33.1x#15 | 20.5x#16 | 44.7%#1 | 94.9%#4 | 40.2%#1 | 51.3%#3 | 24.8%#2 | — | 56.9%#3 | 0.4%#12 |
| JNJ | $665.2B#2 | 42.0x#8 | 8.2x#9 | 7.1x#10 | 6.0%#9 | 90.6%#5 | 22.9%#9 | 32.9%#6 | 16.3%#7 | 6#2 | 50.7%#4 | 1.9%#9 |
| ABBV | $521.3B#3 | 50.8x#12 | — | 8.5x#12 | 8.6%#7 | -1.2%#11 | 24.6%#8 | — | 19.7%#5 | — | 39.7%#7 | 2.2%#4 |
| UNH | $366.7B#5 | 23.4x#3 | 11.1x#12 | 0.8x#2 | 11.8%#4 | -16.3%#14 | 4.2%#15 | 36.5%#5 | 20.3%#4 | — | 26.4%#9 | 2.2%#6 |
| MRK | $370.7B#4 | 151.9x#15 | 8.3x#10 | 5.7x#6 | 1.3%#14 | 6.6%#9 | 34.2%#3 | 40.7%#4 | 21.6%#3 | — | 83.3%#1 | 2.2%#5 |
| AMGN | $258.6B#7 | 27.7x#4 | 18.0x#14 | 7.0x#9 | 10.0%#5 | 88.5%#6 | 24.7%#7 | 53.7%#2 | 14.2%#8 | — | 64.1%#2 | 2.0%#8 |
| TMO | $261.7B#6 | 37.2x#6 | 4.8x#5 | 5.9x#7 | 3.9%#11 | 6.0%#10 | 17.4%#13 | 12.3%#11 | 10.2%#10 | — | 25.1%#10 | 0.2%#13 |
| ABT | $200.2B#9 | 43.0x#9 | 3.9x#4 | 4.5x#5 | 5.7%#10 | -51.3%#15 | 18.2%#12 | 12.8%#10 | 8.1%#11 | — | -6.2%#14 | 2.1%#7 |
| GILD | $216.4B#8 | — | 16.6x#13 | 7.3x#11 | 2.4%#13 | 1672.9%#1 | 34.0%#4 | 65.3%#1 | 25.7%#1 | — | 44.4%#6 | 1.9%#10 |
| ISRG | $167.1B#11 | 58.3x#14 | 10.5x#11 | 16.6x#15 | 20.5%#2 | 23.0%#8 | 29.3%#5 | 17.9%#9 | — | — | — | — |
| PFE | $175.5B#10 | 44.0x#10 | 2.0x#2 | 2.8x#4 | -1.6%#16 | -3.2%#12 | 16.3%#14 | 8.7%#13 | 6.8%#12 | — | 33.7%#8 | 5.6%#1 |
| CVS | $102.3B#15 | 9.3x#1 | 1.3x#1 | 0.3x#1 | 7.8%#8 | -61.7%#16 | 1.2%#16 | 2.2%#15 | 2.9%#14 | 6#2 | 5.8%#12 | 3.3%#3 |
| VRTX | $139.2B#13 | 35.3x#5 | 6.7x#7 | 11.6x#13 | 8.9%#6 | 838.1%#2 | 34.8%#2 | 18.9%#8 | 17.4%#6 | — | — | — |
| DHR | $165.3B#12 | 38.5x#7 | 3.1x#3 | 6.7x#8 | 2.9%#12 | -7.3%#13 | 19.1%#11 | 6.7%#14 | 5.4%#13 | 5#4 | 10.4%#11 | 0.5%#11 |
| BMY | $131.2B#14 | 14.2x#2 | 5.6x#6 | 2.7x#3 | -0.2%#15 | 178.8%#3 | 21.8%#10 | 30.1%#7 | 14.0%#9 | 7#1 | 46.1%#5 | 3.8%#2 |
Peer set: top holdings of XLV (Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund), the indexed fund holding this stock at its highest weight — a fund manager's grouping, not Tickwind's judgement. Values from SEC filings + delayed prices; ranks are within-group positions only. Market cap, P/E, P/B, P/S, 1y total return and dividend yield are computed from each member's latest snapshot price when the table is built (see as-of; snapshot prices can lag) — not live. Some peers are still being computed, so this table covers part of the group and ranks are within the rows shown; it fills in shortly. This table timed out mid-build, so it covers part of the group; ranks are within the rows shown and it fills in shortly. Table built 2026-11-05.
Source: SEC XBRL filings + delayed prices · ranks are within-group positions · For reference only · Not investment advice